Corpus Christi Omni Classic SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles B Draw   
  F    Dillon Launius d. Nicholas Melott   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Melott d. Avery Schober   6-0; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Dillon Launius d. Yates Johnson   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-8
  QF    Nicholas Melott d. Ryan McElvenny   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Avery Schober d. Andres Tajonar   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Dillon Launius d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Yates Johnson d. Mark Ginting   7-6; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Melott d. Jonah Kral   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ryan McElvenny d. Brandon Phan   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Avery Schober d. Jacob Brendemuehl   6-1; 7-5
  16    Andres Tajonar d. David Freed   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Dillon Launius d. Ricardo Garcia   Def (ns)
  16    Nicholas Carpenter d. John King   6-4; 6-2
  16    Mark Ginting d. James McManus   6-2; 6-4
  16    Yates Johnson d. Hunter Book   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jonah Kral d. Zack Santagate   Wd (ill)
  32    Nicholas Melott d. Samuel May   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ryan McElvenny d. Peter Lanasa   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brandon Phan d. Ron Philip Verano   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacob Brendemuehl d. Scott Streifert   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Avery Schober d. Bradley Worthy   Wd (ill)
  32    Andres Tajonar d. Blake Myrin   7-5; 6-1
  32    David Freed d. Christopher Haerens   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Dillon Launius d. Matthew Wheeler   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ricardo Garcia d. Mario Sandoval   Wd (inj)
  32    John King d. Adam Dokos   Wd (inj)
  32    Nicholas Carpenter d. Tom Weir   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mark Ginting d. Landon Ibbott   6-4; 6-1
  32    James McManus d. Graham Sowden   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Hunter Book d. Jason Burgess   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Graham Sowden d. Jonah Kral   1-6; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Jonah Kral d. Scott Streifert   Wo (inj)
  SF    Graham Sowden d. Matthew Wheeler   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonah Kral d. Peter Lanasa   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Scott Streifert d. Blake Myrin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Wheeler d. Tom Weir   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Graham Sowden d. Jason Burgess   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Jonah Kral d. Samuel May   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Wheeler d. Ricardo Garcia   Def (ns)
  R2    Tom Weir d. John King   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Peter Lanasa d. Ron Philip Verano   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Blake Myrin d. Christopher Haerens   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Tom Weir d. Adam Dokos   Wo (ill)
  R1    Graham Sowden d. Landon Ibbott   5-7; 6-2; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2012 at 7:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative