USTA/Midwest G18 L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Brooke Broda d. Julia Schroeder   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Anna Sanford d. My Linh Li   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brooke Broda d. Anna Sanford   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Julia Schroeder d. My Linh Li   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brooke Broda d. Olivia Boesing   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anna Sanford d. Bianca Moldovan   6-4; 6-1
  QF    My Linh Li d. Lauren Thai   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    Julia Schroeder d. Macie Elliott   6-3; 6-0
  16    Olivia Boesing d. Sara Kohtz   6-4; 6-3
  16    Brooke Broda d. Meika Ashby   6-4; 6-1
  16    Anna Sanford d. Jasmine Lee   6-0; 6-2
  16    Bianca Moldovan d. Rachael Morales   7-5; 6-3
  16    Lauren Thai d. Gabriela Rosales   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  16    My Linh Li d. Emily Meyers   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    Julia Schroeder d. Cassandra Kovach   6-0; 6-1
  16    Macie Elliott d. Aundrea Busse   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Sara Kohtz d. Katie Brozovich   6-2; 6-2
  32    Olivia Boesing d. Anna Zelechonok   6-0; 6-1
  32    Meika Ashby d. Lauren Bellinger   6-4; 6-3
  32    Brooke Broda d. Alexxis Kiven   6-4; 6-0
  32    Anna Sanford d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jasmine Lee d. Dana Shannon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bianca Moldovan d. Brittany Plaszewski   6-4; 6-0
  32    Rachael Morales d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gabriela Rosales d. Tiffany Chen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lauren Thai d. Emily Barretta   6-2; 6-2
  32    My Linh Li d. Kelsey Chin   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Emily Meyers d. Taylor Sweeney   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cassandra Kovach d. Elaine Cloern   6-4; 6-2
  32    Julia Schroeder d. Mckenzie Thomas   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(2
  32    Aundrea Busse d. Meredith Goshell   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5
  32    Macie Elliott d. Drew Fillis   6-1; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  SF    Gabriela Rosales d. Bianca Moldovan   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Meika Ashby d. Jasmine Lee   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Bianca Moldovan d. Aundrea Busse   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Gabriela Rosales d. Olivia Boesing   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jasmine Lee d. Macie Elliott   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Meika Ashby d. Lauren Thai   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Aundrea Busse d. Alexxis Kiven   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Gabriela Rosales d. Emily Meyers   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jasmine Lee d. Tiffany Chen   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6
  QQ    Meika Ashby d. Meredith Goshell   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Aundrea Busse d. Katie Brozovich   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7
  R2    Alexxis Kiven d. Cassandra Kovach   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Emily Meyers d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gabriela Rosales d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tiffany Chen d. Rachael Morales   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jasmine Lee d. Kelsey Chin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Meika Ashby d. Mckenzie Thomas   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Meredith Goshell d. Sara Kohtz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Katie Brozovich d. Anna Zelechonok   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alexxis Kiven d. Lauren Bellinger   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Dana Shannon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Brittany Plaszewski   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tiffany Chen d. Emily Barretta   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Kelsey Chin d. Taylor Sweeney   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Mckenzie Thomas d. Elaine Cloern   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Meredith Goshell d. Drew Fillis   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2012 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative