USTA/Midwest B18-16 L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Conrad Harron d. Thomas Fawcett   7-6(5); 6-7; 11-9
  PL    Dave Bacalla d. John Zordani   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Conrad Harron d. Dave Bacalla   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. John Zordani   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Dave Bacalla d. Luke Trinka   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Conrad Harron d. Aron Hiltzik   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    John Zordani d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Toby Ma   6-4; 6-2
  16    Dave Bacalla d. Nick Dykema   7-5; 6-0
  16    Luke Trinka d. Nathan Jacobson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Conrad Harron d. Kyle Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Jack Kasbeer   6-4; 6-3
  16    John Zordani d. Michael Savaglio   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joseph Van Meter d. Mark Ihrig   6-0; 6-3
  16    Thomas Fawcett d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-3; 6-3
  16    Toby Ma d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Michael Baiocchi   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-2
  32    Nick Dykema d. Peter Heneghan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Trinka d. Timothy Worley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nathan Jacobson d. Peter Smetona   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Conrad Harron d. Phillip Locklear   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyle Dunn d. Nicholas Makowiecki   6-3; 6-1
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jack Kasbeer d. Garrett Mandrell   6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Savaglio d. Matthew Hirsh   6-1; 6-2
  32    John Zordani d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mark Ihrig d. Alex Hagermoser   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Van Meter d. Drew Campbell   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ismail Kadyrov d. Davis Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  32    Thomas Fawcett d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-2; 6-2
  32    Toby Ma d. Patrick Downs   7-5; 6-3
  32    Eric Marbach d. Graham Lehman   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Aron Hiltzik d. Luke Trinka   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Kyle Dunn   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Peter Heneghan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Luke Trinka d. Michael Savaglio   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Kyle Dunn d. Toby Ma   Wo (inj)
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Joseph Van Meter   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Peter Heneghan d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Savaglio d. Mark Ihrig   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Kyle Dunn d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Davis Crocker d. Patrick Downs   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Peter Heneghan d. Eric Marbach   4-6; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Ismail Kadyrov d. Timothy Worley   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Phillip Locklear   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Savaglio d. Garrett Mandrell   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Chance Conley d. Jack Kasbeer   4-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Kyle Dunn d. Drew Campbell   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Davis Crocker d. Nathan Jacobson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Patrick Downs d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Peter Heneghan d. Michael Baiocchi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Timothy Worley d. Peter Smetona   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R1    Phillip Locklear d. Nicholas Makowiecki   2-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R1    Garrett Mandrell d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chance Conley d. Matthew Hirsh   1-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Drew Campbell d. Alex Hagermoser   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Davis Crocker d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Downs d. Graham Lehman   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2012 at 9:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative