L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Des. G16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Katharine Fahey d. Luisa Fernandez   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Madison Stevens d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Luisa Fernandez d. Jacqueline Urbinati   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Katharine Fahey d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Luisa Fernandez d. Arnelle Sullivan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Nada Dimovska   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
  QF    Madison Stevens d. Destiny Grunin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Katharine Fahey d. Maddie Stearns   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Luisa Fernandez d. Alexa Meltzer   6-3; 6-0
  16    Arnelle Sullivan d. Nicholle Torres   7-5; 6-4
  16    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Jessica Golovin   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Nada Dimovska d. Mia Vecchio   7-5; 6-2
  16    Madison Stevens d. Stefani Lineva   6-0; 6-2
  16    Destiny Grunin d. Victoria Zoha   6-2; 6-2
  16    Maddie Stearns d. Casey Marx   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Katharine Fahey d. Madison Battaglia   6-1; 6-1
  32    Luisa Fernandez d. Simone Aisiks   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexa Meltzer d. Sunaina Vohra   7-6(1); 6-3
  32    Arnelle Sullivan d. Lauren Sapienza   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicholle Torres d. Tomo Iwasaki   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jessica Golovin d. Dorothy Tai   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Aimee Manfredo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nada Dimovska d. Arielle Shuren   0-15Ret (emerg)
  32    Mia Vecchio d. Emily Eckert   Def (ns)
  32    Stefani Lineva d. Avery Wagman   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Madison Stevens d. Maria Sapozhnikova   6-0; 6-2
  32    Destiny Grunin d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-2; 6-4
  32    Victoria Zoha d. Hannah Shteyn   2-3Ret (inj)
  32    Casey Marx d. Rithika Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maddie Stearns d. Lisa Jouravleva   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Madison Battaglia d. Nia Rose   6-0; 6-2
  32    Katharine Fahey d. Bridget Harding   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Golovin d. Nada Dimovska   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Nada Dimovska d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Golovin d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nada Dimovska d. Lauren Sapienza   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    Arnelle Sullivan d. Aimee Manfredo   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jessica Golovin d. Maddie Stearns   7-6(4)6-2
  QF    Lisa Jouravleva d. Destiny Grunin   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(1)
  QQ    Lauren Sapienza d. Sunaina Vohra   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Aimee Manfredo d. Stefani Lineva   3-6; 7-5; 1-(3)
  QQ    Jessica Golovin d. Avery Wagman   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Lisa Jouravleva d. Bridget Harding   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sunaina Vohra d. Madison Battaglia   Wd (inj)
  R2    Lauren Sapienza d. Casey Marx   Wo (inj)
  R2    Aimee Manfredo d. Victoria Zoha   Wo (ill)
  R2    Avery Wagman d. Mia Vecchio   Wd (ill)
  R2    Jessica Golovin d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lisa Jouravleva d. Nicholle Torres   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Bridget Harding d. Alexa Meltzer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sunaina Vohra d. Simone Aisiks   Wo (ill)
  R1    Lauren Sapienza d. Tomo Iwasaki   Wo (ill)
  R1    Aimee Manfredo d. Dorothy Tai   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Avery Wagman d. Maria Sapozhnikova   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Hannah Shteyn   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lisa Jouravleva d. Rithika Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Bridget Harding d. Nia Rose   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 8:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative