31st Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    George Goldhoff d. Ciro Riccardi   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    George Goldhoff d. Logan Smith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ciro Riccardi d. Joseph Di Giulio   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Logan Smith d. Derek Klein   6-2; 6-4
  QF    George Goldhoff d. Cristobal Rivera   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Jackson Frons   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Ciro Riccardi d. Benjamin Donovan   7-6; 6-1
  16    Derek Klein d. Justin Agbayani   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Logan Smith d. Roman Safiullin   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Cristobal Rivera d. Jonathan Hammel   Wo (ill)
  16    George Goldhoff d. Tomas Aranguiz   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jackson Frons d. Alec Adamson   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Joseph Di Giulio d. Addison Appleby   7-6; 6-3
  16    Ciro Riccardi d. Dylan Brown   6-3; 7-6
  16    Benjamin Donovan d. Xabier Saavedra   6-4; 7-5
  32    Derek Klein d. Christopher Grant   6-3; 6-4
  32    Justin Agbayani d. Jakob Karnopp   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  32    Roman Safiullin d. Maximilian Hawkins   6-0; 4-6; 10-2
  32    Logan Smith d. Calvin Ngo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cristobal Rivera d. Kei Ezaka   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Hammel d. Errol Smith   6-3; 6-1
  32    George Goldhoff d. Harrison Kalt   Wo (inj)
  32    Tomas Aranguiz d. William Chiu   6-1; 7-6
  32    Alec Adamson d. Adam Schwartz   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jackson Frons d. Jacob Johnson   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Addison Appleby d. James Wade   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joseph Di Giulio d. Connor Daly   6-3; 6-3
  32    Dylan Brown d. Jonathan Poon   6-1; 7-6
  32    Ciro Riccardi d. Garrett Auproux   6-3; 6-1
  32    Xabier Saavedra d. Julian Ruffin   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Benjamin Donovan d. David Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  64    Derek Klein d. Jacob Roberts   6-2; 6-3
  64    Christopher Grant d. Gregory Lyon   6-4; 2-0Ret (ill)
  64    Justin Agbayani d. David Stanko   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jakob Karnopp d. Joed Lara   6-1; 6-4
  64    Roman Safiullin d. Matt Labarre   7-5; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Hawkins d. Luke Meoli   6-0; 6-1
  64    Calvin Ngo d. Brandon Clark   Wo (inj)
  64    Logan Smith d. Ian Slater   6-2; 0-6
  64    Cristobal Rivera d. Teague Hamilton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kei Ezaka d. Alex Min   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Hammel d. Gregory Wise   6-2; 6-0
  64    Errol Smith d. Skyler Butts   5-7; 7-5; 10-6Def (ad)
  64    Harrison Kalt d. Brendon Josephson   6-3; 6-2
  64    George Goldhoff d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  64    Tomas Aranguiz d. Steward Yang   6-0; 6-3
  64    William Chiu d. Hank Workman   2-6; 7-6; 10-7
  64    Adam Schwartz d. Graham Maassen   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  64    Alec Adamson d. Drew Dawson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jackson Frons d. Kevin Wieck   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Johnson d. Ryan Rosen   6-1; 6-2
  64    James Wade d. Jeremy Mintz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Addison Appleby d. Sean Hollister   6-2; 6-3
  64    Connor Daly d. Kenny Gea   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joseph Di Giulio d. Gregory Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Poon d. Derek Levchenko   6-4; 6-0
  64    Dylan Brown d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ciro Riccardi d. Costin Pirvu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Garrett Auproux d. Jeffrey Bu   Wo (emerg)
  64    Xabier Saavedra d. Wyatt Houghton   7-5; 6-4
  64    Julian Ruffin d. Tanner Smith   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Alexandre Miaule   6-1; 7-6
  64    David Proctor d. Brendan McClain   2-6; 2-4Ret (inj)
  128    Derek Klein d. David Blakeley   6-3; 6-4
  128    Jacob Roberts d. Jesse Ross   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
  128    Christopher Grant d. Hayden Cramer   6-3; 6-2
  128    Gregory Lyon d. Bryan Chen   7-6; 6-3
  128    Justin Agbayani d. Christopher Lees   6-4; 6-1
  128    David Stanko d. Marcus Nalley   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  128    Jakob Karnopp d. Ibrahim Karmadzha   6-4; 6-3
  128    Joed Lara d. Nicholas Spelta   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  128    Roman Safiullin d. Gannon Daynes   Wo (ill)
  128    Matt Labarre d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-4; 6-1
  128    Maximilian Hawkins d. David Gaster   Def (ns)
  128    Luke Meoli d. Jake Stivers   Def (ns)
  128    Brandon Clark d. Kevin Kahru  
  128    Calvin Ngo d. Jake Ly   6-3; 6-2
  128    Logan Smith d. Branko Andrews   6-2; 6-0
  128    Ian Slater d. Zhengyuan Wang   7-5; 6-3
  128    Cristobal Rivera d. Cooper Bridge   6-0; 6-1
  128    Teague Hamilton d. Brian Park   6-3; 6-2
  128    Kei Ezaka d. Sean Handley   6-3; 6-1
  128    Alex Min d. Zachary Resnick   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jonathan Hammel d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  128    Gregory Wise d. Kyle Reece   6-1; 6-0
  128    Skyler Butts d. Hunter Morris   6-1; 6-0
  128    Errol Smith d. Kawani Stanley   6-0; 6-0
  128    Harrison Kalt d. Lucas Da Silveira   Wo (inj)
  128    Brendon Josephson d. Pinoe Chu   6-2; 6-2
  128    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Nikolas Ramadan   1-0Ret (inj)
  128    George Goldhoff d. Andy Tran   6-0; 6-1
  128    Tomas Aranguiz d. Morgan Hale   6-2; 6-3
  128    Steward Yang d. Gabriel Pamich   6-1; 6-0
  128    William Chiu d. Zac McEntee   6-4; 6-1
  128    Hank Workman d. Eric Miller   7-5; 6-3
  128    Graham Maassen d. Ryan Cheng   6-1; 7-5
  128    Adam Schwartz d. Brandon Chao   6-0; 6-2
  128    Drew Dawson d. Adnan Muttalib   Wo (ill)
  128    Alec Adamson d. Kevin Pham   7-6; 6-0
  128    Kevin Wieck d. Carson Williams   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jackson Frons d. Adam Bagdy   6-1; 6-4
  128    Ryan Rosen d. Matthew Kreiser   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jacob Johnson d. Matthew Breisacher   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jeremy Mintz d. Maurice Grijalva   6-3; 6-3
  128    James Wade d. Erik Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  128    Sean Hollister d. Anthony Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  128    Addison Appleby d. Dylan Eisner   6-1; 6-2
  128    Kenny Gea d. Kenneth Simmons   6-0; 6-0
  128    Connor Daly d. Stefan Jakubov   Wd (ill)
  128    Joseph Di Giulio d. Gaspar Macalutas   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gregory Garcia d. Andras Cruz-Aedo   6-1; 6-0
  128    Derek Levchenko d. Ethan Mezrahi   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Poon d. Yaseen Elhalafawy   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ruthwick Pathireddy d. Jackson Belcher   6-4; 6-2
  128    Dylan Brown d. Jake De Vries   6-2; 6-1
  128    Costin Pirvu d. Brennan Faith   7-5; 7-6
  128    Ciro Riccardi d. Edward Kim   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jeffrey Bu d. John Wingate   6-1; 6-1
  128    Garrett Auproux d. Manhon Ko   6-2; 6-3
  128    Xabier Saavedra d. Daniel Minami   6-2; 6-2
  128    Wyatt Houghton d. Hosep Orojian   6-1; 6-1
  128    Tanner Smith d. Rodolfo Bukich   Wd (inj)
  128    Julian Ruffin d. Victor Brown   6-3; 7-6
  128    Alexandre Miaule d. Blaine Mengert   6-3; 6-3
  128    Benjamin Donovan d. Lucas Whaley   6-0; 6-0
  128    David Proctor d. Jaketaylor Ashdown   6-0; 6-0
  128    Brendan McClain d. Matthew Sumen   6-1; 6-0
  256    David Stanko d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-2
  256    Sathwick Pathireddy d. Luke Inglis   6-2; 6-1
  256    Luke Meoli d. Brett Buford   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  256    Jayson Amos d. Marco Tam   6-0; 6-0
  256    Pinoe Chu d. Rafael Lira   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  256    Hank Workman d. Samuel Farmer   Wd (ill)
  256    Adam Bagdy d. Jonah Feit   7-5; 6-3
  256    Gaspar Macalutas d. Alexander Berdnikoff   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  256    Costin Pirvu d. Alan Borghino   6-1; 6-1
  256    Blaine Mengert d. Damin Borooah   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2012 at 5:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative