Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles Gold - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 James Ponwith   Scottsdale, AZ 
 David Akin   Phoenix, AZ 
 Deval Gupta   Glendale, AZ 
 Adrian Cordova   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Matthew Pascal   Paradise Valley, AZ 
 Christian Franco   Tempe, AZ 
 Luke Carstens   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Logan Hall   Paradise Valley, AZ 
 Nickolas Cunningham   Litchfield Park, AZ 
10   Wilson Lambeth   El Paso, TX 
11   Achyut Warrier   Albuquerque, NM 
12   Michael Lee   Tucson, AZ 
13   Jackson Lee   Tucson, AZ 
14   Sean Leeper   El Paso, TX 
15   Jonathon James   El Paso, TX 
16   Derrick Cunningham   Anthony, NM 
17   Gabriel Cerritos   Mesa, AZ 
18   Chase McQueen   Phoenix, AZ 
19   Victor Corella   El Paso, TX 
20   Zachary Cihlar   Phoenix, AZ 
21   Daniel Hollands   Gilbert, AZ 
22   George Cooper   Albuquerque, NM 
23   Nathan Brown   El Paso, TX 
24   Michael Tran   Albuquerque, NM 
25   Dalton Boxrud   Mesa, AZ 
26   Mitchell Victor   Scottsdale, AZ 
27   Cj Smith   Gilbert, AZ 
28   Yash Parikh   Tucson, AZ 
29   Alvaro Leon   Tucson, AZ 
30   Jesse Miritello   Mesa, AZ 
31   Gavin Lynch   Albuquerque, NM 
32   Joshua Hedderig   Cave Creek, AZ 
Round of 16
 J. Ponwith  
 7-5; 5-7; 6-1 
 A. Cordova  
 6-2; 0-6; 6-2 
 M. Pascal  
 6-3; 6-0 
 L. Hall  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Cunningham  
 7-6(5); 6-2 
 M. Lee  
 6-4; 7-5 
 J. Lee  
  
 D. Cunningham  
 3-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 G. Cerritos  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Z. Cihlar  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Cooper  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Brown  
 6-3; 1-6; 6-4 
 M. Victor  
 6-0; 6-3 
 Y. Parikh  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Leon  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 J. Hedderig  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 J. Ponwith  
 6-2; 7-6(6) 
 M. Pascal  
 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 N. Cunningham  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-3 
 J. Lee  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Z. Cihlar  
 6-2; 6-4 
 N. Brown  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Y. Parikh  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Hedderig  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 J. Ponwith  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Cunningham  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 Z. Cihlar  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Y. Parikh  
 7-5; 6-3 
Finals
 J. Ponwith  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 Y. Parikh 
 6-3; 4-6; 7-5 
 Y. Parikh  
 6-4; 6-0 

 N. Cunningham  
  
 Z. Cihlar  
  

 Z. Cihlar 
 6-2; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative