Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Harsh Parikh   Tucson, AZ 
 Bye    
 Cezar Rata   Glendale, AZ 
 Akshay Warrier   Albuquerque, NM 
 Ethan Katz   El Paso, TX 
 Frederick Wentling   Chandler, AZ 
 Brent Stein   Paradise Valley, AZ 
 Dylan Parsley   El Paso, TX 
 Andrew Fucci   Gilbert, AZ 
10   Bye    
11   Tyler Davis   Mesa, AZ 
12   Cristian Alda   Phoenix, AZ 
13   Abraham Yohannes   Albuquerque, NM 
14   Bye    
15   Jacob Capp   Tucson, AZ 
16   Andre Schreiber   Sedona, AZ 
17   Gregory Abbott   Phoenix, AZ 
18   Charlie Leon   Tucson, AZ 
19   Bye    
20   Christopher Gleason   Tucson, AZ 
21   Mauricio Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 
22   Jonathan Auh   Scottsdale, AZ 
23   Bye    
24   Niroop Vallabhaneni   Scottsdale, AZ 
25   Neil Katzman   Albuquerque, NM 
26   Spencer Reid   Tucson, AZ 
27   Bye    
28   Carsyn Smith   Paradise Valley, AZ 
29   Chris Lambert   Mesa, AZ 
30   Jordan Katz   El Paso, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Maximo Lawlor   Goodyear, AZ 
Round of 16
 H. Parikh  
  
 C. Rata  
 6-1; 6-0 
 F. Wentling  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-0 
 B. Stein  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Fucci  
  
 T. Davis  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Yohannes  
  
 A. Schreiber  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Abbott  
 1-6; 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Gleason  
  
 M. Zaragoza  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
  
 S. Reid  
 6-2; 6-7(1); 6-0 
 C. Smith  
  
 C. Lambert  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Lawlor  
  
Quarterfinals
 H. Parikh  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Stein  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Fucci  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Schreiber  
 6-4; 6-0 
 C. Gleason  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Smith  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Lawlor  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 H. Parikh  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Fucci  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Lawlor  
 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 A. Fucci  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Fucci 
 6-4; 7-5 
 M. Lawlor  
 6-4; 7-6(8) 

 H. Parikh  
  
 N. Vallabhaneni  
  

 H. Parikh 
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative