Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Gold   
  F    Dominic Patrick d. Jason Jaruvang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Nicolas Montoya d. Alex Lawson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jason Jaruvang d. Alex Lawson   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Dominic Patrick d. Nicolas Montoya   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jason Jaruvang d. Jacob Hedderig   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alex Lawson d. Nolan Bauer   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Nicolas Montoya d. Kyle Chalmers   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Dominic Patrick d. Arjun Bal   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jason Jaruvang d. Ricardo James   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jacob Hedderig d. Max Schell   7-6(12); 7-6(6)
  16    Alex Lawson d. Christopher Krimbill   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nolan Bauer d. Gregory Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kyle Chalmers d. Augustus Ge   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nicolas Montoya d. Robert Seby   6-2; 6-3
  16    Arjun Bal d. Jun Terashima   6-0; 6-4
  16    Dominic Patrick d. Christopher Young   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jason Jaruvang d. Hudson Blake   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ricardo James d. Andy Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  32    Max Schell d. Matthew Dunn   Wo (ill)
  32    Jacob Hedderig d. Max Wightman   7-5; 6-0
  32    Alex Lawson d. Robert Simon   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Krimbill d. David Zumwalt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nolan Bauer d. Bryan Cunningham   6-3; 6-4
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Rand Briggs   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kyle Chalmers d. Cody Petford   6-0; 6-1
  32    Augustus Ge d. Adam Laredo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Seby d. Michael Atkin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Montoya d. Nathan Ponwith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jun Terashima d. Eric Deichmann   6-0; 6-3
  32    Arjun Bal d. Sanjay Ramiah   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Young d. Nicholas Silvestri   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Dominic Patrick d. Andre Martinez   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Robert Seby d. Christopher Krimbill   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Robert Seby d. Max Wightman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Krimbill d. Ricardo James   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Max Wightman d. Hudson Blake   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Robert Seby d. Bryan Cunningham   7-6(1); 6-1
  QF    Christopher Krimbill d. Gregory Anderson   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Ricardo James d. Sanjay Ramiah   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Hudson Blake d. Christopher Young   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Max Wightman d. Jun Terashima   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Robert Seby d. Robert Simon   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Cunningham d. Augustus Ge   Wo (ill)
  R2    Gregory Anderson d. Adam Laredo   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Krimbill d. Michael Atkin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sanjay Ramiah d. Max Schell   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ricardo James d. Nicholas Silvestri   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Hudson Blake d. Andy Nguyen   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Max Wightman d. Matthew Dunn   Wo (ill)
  R1    Robert Simon d. David Zumwalt   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Cunningham d. Rand Briggs   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Adam Laredo d. Cody Petford   7-6(4); 5-7; 7-6(7)
  R1    Michael Atkin d. Nathan Ponwith   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sanjay Ramiah d. Eric Deichmann   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Silvestri d. Andre Martinez   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative