Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Gold   
  F    Yash Parikh d. James Ponwith   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Zachary Cihlar d. Nickolas Cunningham   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Zachary Cihlar   6-4; 6-0
  SF    James Ponwith d. Nickolas Cunningham   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Yash Parikh d. Joshua Hedderig   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Cihlar d. Nathan Brown   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nickolas Cunningham d. Jackson Lee   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    James Ponwith d. Matthew Pascal   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joshua Hedderig d. Alvaro Leon   6-4; 6-2
  16    Yash Parikh d. Mitchell Victor   6-0; 6-2
  16    Nathan Brown d. George Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  16    Zachary Cihlar d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jackson Lee d. Derrick Cunningham   6-0; 6-2
  16    Nickolas Cunningham d. Michael Lee   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Matthew Pascal d. Logan Hall   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    James Ponwith d. Adrian Cordova   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Joshua Hedderig d. Gavin Lynch   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alvaro Leon d. Jesse Miritello   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Yash Parikh d. Cj Smith   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Victor d. Dalton Boxrud   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nathan Brown d. Michael Tran   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  32    George Cooper d. Daniel Hollands   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Cihlar d. Victor Corella   6-1; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Cerritos d. Chase McQueen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Derrick Cunningham d. Jonathon James   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Jackson Lee d. Sean Leeper  
  32    Michael Lee d. Achyut Warrier   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nickolas Cunningham d. Wilson Lambeth   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Logan Hall d. Luke Carstens   6-4; 6-3
  32    Matthew Pascal d. Christian Franco   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adrian Cordova d. Deval Gupta   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  32    James Ponwith d. David Akin   7-5; 5-7; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Lee d. Wilson Lambeth   6-7(3; 3-1
  SF    Michael Lee d. Gavin Lynch   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Wilson Lambeth d. David Akin   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gavin Lynch d. Logan Hall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michael Lee d. Victor Corella   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Wilson Lambeth d. Jonathon James   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Akin d. Luke Carstens   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  R2    Gavin Lynch d. Adrian Cordova   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Logan Hall d. Cj Smith   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Michael Lee d. Michael Tran   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Victor Corella d. Derrick Cunningham   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    Jonathon James d. Gabriel Cerritos   5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Wilson Lambeth d. George Cooper   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Luke Carstens d. Mitchell Victor   Def (ns)
  R2    David Akin d. Alvaro Leon   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    Gavin Lynch d. Jesse Miritello   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cj Smith d. Dalton Boxrud   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Tran d. Daniel Hollands   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Victor Corella d. Chase McQueen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonathon James d. Sean Leeper  
  R1    Wilson Lambeth d. Achyut Warrier   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Luke Carstens d. Christian Franco   6-4; 6-2
  R1    David Akin d. Deval Gupta   7-5; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative