Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Elizabeth Isayev d. Jamie Schroer   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Catherine Broerman d. Lauren Stein   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Schroer d. Lauren Stein   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Catherine Broerman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jamie Schroer d. Abby Watson   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Lauren Stein d. Misa Malkin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Catherine Broerman d. Carmen Corley   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Maya Roderick   6-3; 6-1
  16    Abby Watson d. Emily Akin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jamie Schroer d. Neha Alety   6-3; 6-1
  16    Misa Malkin d. Katie Reed   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lauren Stein d. Madelynn Chavez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Catherine Broerman d. McKenna Smith   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Carmen Corley d. Ava Neyestani   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maya Roderick d. Madelyn Corley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Isayev d. Marcia Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Abby Watson d. Amber Hochstatter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jamie Schroer d. Erica Stutz   6-0; 6-2
  32    Neha Alety d. Katherine Panopoulos   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Katie Reed d. Jordan Craft   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lauren Stein d. Rebecca Shiloff   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madelynn Chavez d. Alexandra Palmer   6-2; 6-0
  32    Catherine Broerman d. Kelly Slattery   6-0; 6-0
  32    McKenna Smith d. Aubrie Bailie   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ava Neyestani d. Abigail Cunningham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madelyn Corley d. Claudia Shapkarov   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maya Roderick d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-3
  32    Marcia Lopez d. Sarah Tamburro   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Gabriela Moss d. McKenna Smith   6-3; 7-6(1)
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Amber Hochstatter   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Gabriela Moss d. Madelynn Chavez   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Amber Hochstatter d. Madelyn Corley   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    McKenna Smith d. Ava Neyestani   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Madelynn Chavez d. Katie Reed   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gabriela Moss d. Emily Akin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Amber Hochstatter d. Marcia Lopez   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Madelyn Corley d. Erica Stutz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Ava Neyestani d. Jordan Craft   6-1; 6-0
  R2    McKenna Smith d. Alexandra Palmer   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Madelynn Chavez d. Aubrie Bailie   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Katie Reed d. Abigail Cunningham   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Gabriela Moss d. Neha Alety   6-7(6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  R2    Emily Akin d. Sarah Tamburro   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Erica Stutz d. Katherine Panopoulos   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Alexandra Palmer d. Rebecca Shiloff   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Aubrie Bailie d. Kelly Slattery   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Gabriela Moss d. Claudia Shapkarov   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative