Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Christopher Hupp d. Lucas Dutoit   6-2; 2-4; 9-7
  R1    Cole Stelse d. James Urlaub   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Asa Shiloff   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Christopher Hupp d. James Urlaub   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Lucas Dutoit   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Cole Stelse d. Asa Shiloff   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Christopher Hupp   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Asa Shiloff d. James Urlaub   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Cole Stelse d. Lucas Dutoit   2-4; 4-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Christopher Hupp d. Asa Shiloff   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Cole Stelse   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Lucas Dutoit d. James Urlaub   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Christopher Hupp d. Cole Stelse   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Asa Shiloff d. Lucas Dutoit   Wo (ill)
  R1    Filipe Costa d. James Urlaub   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Fucci d. Maximo Lawlor   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Harsh Parikh d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 7-6(8)
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Harsh Parikh   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Abraham Yohannes d. Gregory Abbott   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Abraham Yohannes d. Cezar Rata   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gregory Abbott d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Christopher Gleason d. Brent Stein   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Gleason d. Carsyn Smith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brent Stein d. Andre Schreiber   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Jeremy Auh d. Stefan Koester   Wo (ill)
  PL    Shawn Parks d. Nathan Niemiec   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jeremy Auh d. Shawn Parks   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Stefan Koester d. Nathan Niemiec   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Griffin Sauer d. Harrison Reid   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Griffin Sauer d. Cole Stofflet   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Harrison Reid d. Bogdan Racolta   6-1; 1-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Brandon Stringfellow d. Carlos Hassey   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Daniel Florin   1-3-6; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Hassey d. Chase Victor   6-0; 4-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Igor Perisic d. Yarek Wojcik   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Igor Perisic d. Matthew Stein   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Yarek Wojcik d. Guille Wagner   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kyle Limpic d. Matthew Stein   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Kyle Limpic d. Guille Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Stein d. Marcello Diaz   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Yash Parikh d. James Ponwith   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Zachary Cihlar d. Nickolas Cunningham   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Zachary Cihlar   6-4; 6-0
  SF    James Ponwith d. Nickolas Cunningham   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Michael Lee d. Wilson Lambeth   6-7(3; 3-1
  SF    Michael Lee d. Gavin Lynch   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Wilson Lambeth d. David Akin   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Joshua Hedderig d. Jackson Lee   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Joshua Hedderig d. Nathan Brown   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Jackson Lee d. Matthew Pascal   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Juan Carlos Moreno d. Diego Baca-Korrodi   6-4Ret (ill)
  SF    Juan Carlos Moreno d. Marion Pascal   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Diego Baca-Korrodi d. David Strong   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Marion Pascal d. David Strong   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Marion Pascal d. Christian Farris   6-0; 6-1
  SF    David Strong d. Thomas West   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Dominic Patrick d. Jason Jaruvang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Nicolas Montoya d. Alex Lawson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jason Jaruvang d. Alex Lawson   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Dominic Patrick d. Nicolas Montoya   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Robert Seby d. Christopher Krimbill   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Robert Seby d. Max Wightman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Krimbill d. Ricardo James   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Nolan Bauer d. Kyle Chalmers   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Nolan Bauer d. Jacob Hedderig   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kyle Chalmers d. Arjun Bal   6-5Ret (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Jason Auh d. Ryan Huss   7-5; 7-5
  PL    Parker Davis d. Zachary Monty   6-0; 0-2Ret (quit)
  SF    Ryan Huss d. Zachary Monty   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jason Auh d. Parker Davis   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    David Battock d. Genaro Baca   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Genaro Baca d. Jacob Meyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    David Battock d. Max Bear   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cienna Chavez d. Rimona Rouf   5-4; 4-2
  SF    Rimona Rouf d. Sydney Palmer   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Cienna Chavez d. Naomi Katz   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Belitz d. Naomi Katz   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Naomi Katz d. Savanna Kollock   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Brooke Belitz d. Sydney Palmer   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Isayev d. Jamie Schroer   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Catherine Broerman d. Lauren Stein   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Schroer d. Lauren Stein   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Catherine Broerman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Gabriela Moss d. McKenna Smith   6-3; 7-6(1)
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Amber Hochstatter   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Gabriela Moss d. Madelynn Chavez   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Maya Roderick d. Abby Watson   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Abby Watson d. Misa Malkin   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Maya Roderick d. Carmen Corley   6-4; 2-6; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Reagan Posorske d. Sarianna Kuuttila   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Shailla Alda d. Anastasiya Joyner   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Shailla Alda   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Reagan Posorske d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zoey Nelson d. Anya Ramras   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anya Ramras d. Hannah Contrucci   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    Zoey Nelson d. Grace Koester   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Josie Frazier d. Ivana Corley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Alexandra Ochotorena   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ivana Corley d. Anya Lamoreaux   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Isabella Cosenza   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Isabella Cosenza d. Aliyah Al-Islam   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Adewumi d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jillian Rasmussen d. Kaitlyn Dotson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Adewumi d. Aliyah Al-Islam   2-6; 6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maddie Pothoff d. Chloe Lee   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Savannah Slaysman d. Maggie Cohen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Chloe Lee d. Maggie Cohen   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Maddie Pothoff d. Savannah Slaysman   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kelsey Brown d. Madeline Cunningham   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Cunningham d. Juliana Guerin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kelsey Brown d. Taylor Bridges   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    McKenzie Majerle d. Caroline Amos   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Caroline Amos d. Paris Corley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    McKenzie Majerle d. Erin Cory   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Clarke d. Alexandra Letzt   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Zaina Sufi d. Michelle Satterfield   6-4; 6-7(8; 6-2
  SF    Madison Clarke d. Zaina Sufi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Michelle Satterfield   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Marjorie Antohi d. Sara Brown   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Marjorie Antohi d. Katrina Domingo   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sara Brown d. Scarlet Rush   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Mariely Hassey d. Rachana Bhat   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mariely Hassey d. Hailey Rochin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Rachana Bhat d. Jordan Denesik   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative