USTA MV BG18 Seg. I Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anthony Delcore d. Alex Fennell   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Trey Daniel d. William Little   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alex Fennell d. Trey Daniel   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Anthony Delcore d. William Little   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Roper d. Mitchel Knight   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Dylan Steffens d. Jeremy Lynn   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Nathan Roper d. Jeremy Lynn   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Mitchel Knight d. Dylan Steffens   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Chase Gordon d. Jake Norman   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  PL    Vinh Pham d. Court Clark   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Jake Norman d. Vinh Pham   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Chase Gordon d. Court Clark   7-6; 1-6; 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Bradford Zitsch d. Kenneth Boykin   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Christopher Frye d. John Ellis   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Bradford Zitsch d. John Ellis   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kenneth Boykin d. Christopher Frye   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Westby d. Olivia Sneed   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Abby Stevens d. Natalie Looney   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Abby Stevens   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Madison Westby d. Natalie Looney   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Desloge d. Sarah Bowen   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Stephanie Wei d. Jessica King   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Desloge d. Jessica King   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Sarah Bowen d. Stephanie Wei   4-6; 7-6; 10-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Mollie Cooper d. Mackenzie Rozell   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Carly Cassity d. Adrienne Jensen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Mollie Cooper d. Carly Cassity   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mackenzie Rozell d. Adrienne Jensen   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Shea Flanagan d. Lindsey Whitehead   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  PL    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Camden Newton   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lindsey Whitehead d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Shea Flanagan d. Camden Newton   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 12, 2012 at 7:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative