Greensboro B18-12 Indoor
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Oliver Otero d. Robert Kelly   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Oliver Otero d. Diego Castano   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Anudeep Kodali   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Tito Poplawski   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Diego Castano d. Kyle Schlanger   Wo (inj)
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Anudeep Kodali d. Matt Stachowiak   6-0; 6-3
  16    Tito Poplawski d. Pierce Beary   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  16    Oliver Otero d. Nick Stachowiak   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kyle Schlanger d. Daniel Sheppard   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  16    Diego Castano d. Michael Roberts   6-4; 6-3
  16    Robert Kelly d. Chaz Fitzpatrick   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  16    Jack Riazzi d. Paul Yamane   7-5; 6-2
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. Daniel Citron   6-0; 6-1
  16    Matt Stachowiak d. Garrett Klumpar   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tito Poplawski d. Matthew Kessler   6-1; 6-4
  32    Pierce Beary d. Mason Church   6-3; 6-2
  32    Oliver Otero d. Noah Constantine   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Alex Dunzweiler   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Morris Porter   7-6; 0-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Daniel Sheppard d. Scott Gallimore   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Michael Roberts d. Karthik Arunkumar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Diego Castano d. John Reid   6-4; 6-3
  32    Robert Kelly d. Andrew Belonga   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Chaz Fitzpatrick d. Christian Lampe   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jack Riazzi d. Tyler Schofer   6-4; 6-3
  32    Paul Yamane d. Trey Cook   6-1; 6-4
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Brandon Roycroft   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Citron d. Reid Dillon   6-4; 6-3
  32    Garrett Klumpar d. A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matt Stachowiak d. James Longest   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Reid Dillon d. Noah Constantine   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Noah Constantine d. Morris Porter   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Reid Dillon d. Tyler Schofer   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(1)
  QF    Noah Constantine d. Matthew Kessler   Wo (ill)
  QF    Morris Porter d. John Reid   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Tyler Schofer d. Christian Lampe   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Reid Dillon d. A.Trice Pickens   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Kessler d. Mason Church   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Noah Constantine d. Alex Dunzweiler   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Morris Porter d. Scott Gallimore   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    John Reid d. Karthik Arunkumar   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Christian Lampe d. Andrew Belonga   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tyler Schofer d. Trey Cook   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Reid Dillon d. Brandon Roycroft   6-2; 6-0
  R1    A.Trice Pickens d. James Longest   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 12, 2012 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative