L1 World Gym Eastern Des. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Josh Levine d. Samuel Lam   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  PL    Vihar Shah d. Austin Kaplan   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Lam d. Vihar Shah   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Josh Levine d. Austin Kaplan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Vihar Shah d. Eric Rubin   5-7; 7-5; 5-4Ret (inj)
  QF    Samuel Lam d. Brendan Henry   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Austin Kaplan d. Ofir Solomon   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Josh Levine d. Matthew Barry   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eric Rubin d. Tyler Hoffman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Vihar Shah d. Jake Sosonkin   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brendan Henry d. Aidan Talcott   5-5Ret (inj)
  16    Samuel Lam d. Josh Silverstein   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ofir Solomon d. Spencer Furey   7-5; 6-2
  16    Austin Kaplan d. Justin Fields   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Matthew Barry d. Daniel Morgan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Josh Levine d. Matthew Nardella   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eric Rubin d. Aidan McNulty   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tyler Hoffman d. Clark Ruiz   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jake Sosonkin d. Alex Sacher   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Vihar Shah d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brendan Henry d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Juan Sheppard   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Lam d. Tyler Kratky   6-3; 6-4
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Leon Pan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Furey d. Elijah Cerdan   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Ofir Solomon d. Jeremy Kochman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Fields d. Ian Baranowski   6-0; 7-5
  32    Austin Kaplan d. Colin Nardella   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Morgan d. Dennis Druzhinsky   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Barry d. Anton Averin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Jeremy Dubin   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Josh Levine d. Austin Davidow   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Tyler Kratky   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Tyler Kratky d. Brendan Henry   Ret (inj)
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Jake Sosonkin   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Brendan Henry d. Matthew Nardella   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Kratky d. Eric Rubin   Ret (inj)
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Matthew Barry   Ret (inj)
  QF    Jake Sosonkin d. Ofir Solomon   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  QQ    Matthew Nardella d. Daniel Morgan   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Tyler Kratky d. Justin Fields   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Josh Silverstein d. Colin Nardella   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jake Sosonkin d. Austin Davidow   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Nardella d. Aidan McNulty   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Morgan d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Justin Fields d. Juan Sheppard   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  R2    Tyler Kratky d. Spencer Furey   Ret (inj)
  R2    Josh Silverstein d. Elijah Cerdan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Colin Nardella d. Aidan Talcott   Ret (inj)
  R2    Jake Sosonkin d. Dennis Druzhinsky   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Austin Davidow d. Tyler Hoffman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Aidan McNulty d. Clark Ruiz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Alex Sacher   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Juan Sheppard d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Tyler Kratky d. Leon Pan   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Elijah Cerdan d. Jeremy Kochman   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  R1    Colin Nardella d. Ian Baranowski   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Dennis Druzhinsky d. Anton Averin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Austin Davidow d. Jeremy Dubin   6-3; 3-6; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 21, 2012 at 12:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative