L1 Saw Mill Eastern Des. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles Main Draw   
  F    William Blumberg d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 6-3
  SF    William Blumberg d. Philip Raytburg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 6-3
  QF    William Blumberg d. Justin Lee   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Philip Raytburg d. Gokul Murugesan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Connor Lin   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Lee d. Mac Kiger   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    William Blumberg d. Jeremy Wei   6-1; 6-1
  16    Philip Raytburg d. Ethan Nittolo   6-0; 6-4
  16    Gokul Murugesan d. Sean Mullins   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Robert Smithline d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 4-1Ret (ill)
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Connor Lin d. Finbar Talcott   6-4; 6-1
  32    Justin Lee d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mac Kiger d. Chris Kuhnle   6-4; 7-6
  32    William Blumberg d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Wei d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-3
  32    Philip Raytburg d. Trevor Faulk   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ethan Nittolo d. Jake Bhangdia   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Gokul Murugesan d. Sean Patrick   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Mullins d. Alexander Thrane   6-7; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Oliver Monaghan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Palmer Clare   6-3; 6-4
  32    Robert Smithline d. Alan Delman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Rajan Vohra   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rj Fresen d. Trippie Franz   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Cole Gittens   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Connor Lin d. Earl Hsieh   6-3; 6-4
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Oliver Sec   4-6; 0-3Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Ananth Raghavan d. Robert Smithline   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Ananth Raghavan d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Robert Smithline d. Connor Lin   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Gokul Murugesan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ananth Raghavan d. Justin Lee   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Connor Lin d. Sean Mullins   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Robert Smithline d. Cole Gittens   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Abhijeet Joshi d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Ananth Raghavan d. Trevor Faulk   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sean Mullins d. Alan Delman   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Cole Gittens d. Earl Hsieh   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Abhijeet Joshi d. Finbar Talcott   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Travis Leaf d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Trevor Faulk d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   Wd (ill)
  R2    Ananth Raghavan d. Sean Patrick   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Sean Mullins d. Oliver Monaghan   Wd (ill)
  R2    Alan Delman d. Ethan Nittolo   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0
  R2    Cole Gittens d. Jeremy Wei   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Earl Hsieh d. Mac Kiger   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Abhijeet Joshi d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Travis Leaf d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Trevor Faulk d. Jake Bhangdia   Wd (ill)
  R1    Sean Patrick d. Alexander Thrane   Wd (inj)
  R1    Oliver Monaghan d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alan Delman d. Rajan Vohra   Wd (inj)
  R1    Cole Gittens d. Trippie Franz   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  R1    Earl Hsieh d. Oliver Sec   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative