Jalisco Junior Cup
   Boys' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Santiago Munoz Quiroga (1)   MEX 
 Jose Andres Illescas Maury   MEX 
 Hector Ruiz   MEX 
 Francis Williams   USA 
 Daniel Marquez Taracena   MEX 
 Simon D'Alfonso   USA 
 Santiago Romanos   MEX 
 Pablo Landa Catan (15)   MEX 
 Runhao Hua (12)   CHN 
10   Roy Camara De Freitas   MEX 
11   Sebastian Salinas Walther   MEX 
12   David Volfson   CAN 
13   Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo   MEX 
14   Orlando Alcantara Rangel   MEX 
15   Rafael Gentil   BRA 
16   Eduardo Bringold (8)   MEX 
17   Alan Nunez Aguilera (4)   MEX 
18   Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino   MEX 
19   Kian McLean   USA 
20   Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu   MEX 
21   Rafael Belmar   MEX 
22   Gabriel Mendez Garay   MEX 
23   Omar Espinosa De Los Mont   MEX 
24   Ugo Santomenna (14)   FRA 
25   Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (11)   MEX 
26   Rodrigo Tico   MEX 
27   Gabriel Cleto   BRA 
28   Alejandro Estrada Bujdud   MEX 
29   jose abraham Izquierdo Mratalla   MEX 
30   Ignacio Garrido Guzman   MEX 
31   Patricio Faz   MEX 
32   Diego Omar Nunez Felix (6)   MEX 
Round of 32
 S. Munoz Quiroga (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 F. Williams  
 6-0; 6-3 
 S. D'Alfonso  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-4 
 P. Landa Catan (15)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. Hua (12)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Volfson  
 6-2; 6-2 
 F. Ruiz Acevedo  
 6-2; 7-5 
 E. Bringold (8)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Nunez Aguilera (4)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 K. McLean  
 6-4; 6-3 
 R. Belmar  
 6-2; 6-4 
 U. Santomenna (14)  
 5-7; 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Espindola Mancera (11)  
 6-4; 6-7(1); 6-2 
 A. Estrada Bujdud  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-4 
 I. Garrido Guzman  
 6-3; 6-3 
 D. Nunez Felix (6)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Round of 16
 S. Munoz Quiroga (1)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 P. Landa Catan (15)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Volfson  
 6-2; 6-3 
 F. Ruiz Acevedo  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Nunez Aguilera (4)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 U. Santomenna (14)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 G. Espindola Mancera (11)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Nunez Felix (6)  
 6-4; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 S. Munoz Quiroga (1)  
 7-6(5); 7-5 
 D. Volfson  
 7-6(7); 6-2 
 U. Santomenna (14)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Nunez Felix (6)  
 6-2; 5-7; 7-5 
Semifinals
 D. Volfson  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Volfson 
 7-6(3); 2-6; 6-4 
 U. Santomenna (14)  
 6-2; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative