Jalisco Junior Cup
   Boys' 18 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Santiago Cevallos (7)   MEX 
34   Diego Loya   MEX 
35   Santiago Salazar   COL 
36   Stefano Trueba   MEX 
37   Peter Kevin Colliard   MEX 
38   Santiago Pinto   MEX 
39   Orlando Puleo   USA 
40   Sebastian Nava (10)   MEX 
41   Nigel Jimenez (16)   MEX 
42   Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago   MEX 
43   Agustin Visokolskis   ARG 
44   Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas   MEX 
45   Laurent Mailloux   CAN 
46   Troy Cortes   MEX 
47   Jorge Alberto Escutia   MEX 
48   Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (3)   MEX 
49   Jorge Andres Forseck Plauchu (5)   MEX 
50   Kevin Jack Carpenter   MEX 
51   Gerardo Penchyna Cardenas   MEX 
52   Oscar Janglin   SWE 
53   Diego Orduno   MEX 
54   Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera   MEX 
55   Pablo Sanchez Rivera   MEX 
56   Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (9)   MEX 
57   Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (13)   MEX 
58   Santiago Sierra   MEX 
59   Alejandro Velazquez Duran   MEX 
60   Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre   MEX 
61   Gustavo Gonzalez Casillas   MEX 
62   Jorge Lozano Joachin   MEX 
63   Juan Alanis   MEX 
64   Karim Arem (2)   USA 
Round of 32
 S. Cevallos (7)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Salazar  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Pinto  
 6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-2 
 O. Puleo  
 6-3; 7-5 
 N. Jimenez (16)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Suarez Rivas  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 L. Mailloux  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Escutia  
 6-0; 6-4 
 K. Carpenter  
 7-5; 6-0 
 G. Penchyna Cardenas  
 6-3; 6-4 
 G. Arrambide Herrera  
 6-2; 7-5 
 O. Ortega Lorandi (9)  
 6-2; 4-6; 7-5 
 P. Betancourt Gonzalez (13)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 H. Serur De La Torre  
 6-1; 1-6; 6-4 
 G. Gonzalez Casillas  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Arem (2)  
 6-2; 6-3 
Round of 16
 S. Cevallos (7)  
 6-2; 7-6(2) 
 O. Puleo  
 6-4; 6-0 
 N. Jimenez (16)  
 7-6(3); 6-3 
 J. Escutia  
 6-3; 3-6; 7-5 
 K. Carpenter  
 6-2; 6-3 
 O. Ortega Lorandi (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 P. Betancourt Gonzalez (13)  
 7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4 
 K. Arem (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Cevallos (7)  
 6-2; 7-6(3) 
 J. Escutia  
 6-2; 7-5 
 K. Carpenter  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Arem (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 J. Escutia  
 6-0; 4-6; 6-4 
 J. Escutia 
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Arem (2)  
 6-4; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative