Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Redback to top   
  SF    Jonathan Lee d. Bobby Head   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jared Burton d. Nathanael Tiffany   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  QF    Hart Howard d. Stanley Waters   1-4; 4-1; 7-1
  QF    Mitchell Deames d. Bennett Meredith   5-3; 4-1
  QF    Elliott Eischeid d. John Ramey   4-1; 5-3
  QF    David Bieger d. David Nawabi   5-4(4); 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Whiteback to top   
  SF    Conrad Alford d. Zachary Dacuba  
  QF    Aniketh Vipparla d. Davis Phillips   2-4; 4-2; 7-3
  QF    Foster Evans d. Carter Bajoit   4-1; 4-5(9); 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  QF    Jackson Armistead d. Andrew Matheson   4-1; 5-3
  QF    William Truluck d. Henry Cooper   3-5; 4-0; 7-5
  QF    Carter Bajoit d. Harrison Luba   4-0; 3-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Davis Phillips d. Bennett Turner   4-2; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Trey Maust   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Oliver d. Justin Boulais   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Pascal Le d. William Barker   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brant Fenno d. Hunter Bajoit   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Will Danzell d. John Cahill   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Likins d. Thomas Sawyer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jack Wylly d. William Lynch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Huntley Allen d. Banks Evans   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Simon Wilson d. Bryce Keim   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Christian Otero d. Charlie Schuls   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jack Sequerth d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sam Kavarana d. Michael Agee   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Lleyton Dacuba d. Chris Morton   6-0; 6-1
  R1    James Craigie d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Jefferson Hobbs d. Raj Dwivedi   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Priyan Desilva d. Westley Gaines   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Will Ockerman d. Jacob Marshall   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Steven Huynh d. Mark Carnes   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Scotty Cameron d. Max Rebol   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Maddux Mitchell d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  R1    Elijah Elie d. Hayes Sherman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. Spencer Schinkel   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Adams d. Blake Carter   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Joel Dunlap d. Earl Navarro   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Klein Evans d. Jonah Nawabi   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Noah Nawabi d. Thomas Bryan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Yang d. Samuel Dromsky   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Tobacco d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Jacob Lorino d. Ladd Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    Joseph Durham d. Andrew Morton   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Paul Hendrix d. Alex Steryous   7-5; 6-0
  R1    A.Trice Pickens d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(2)

All Boys' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Connor Burke d. Blaine Boyden   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(15)
  QF    Diego Castano d. Grey Hamilton   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Miller d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Ryan Wydra   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    John Karlawish d. Grey Hamilton   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Turner Voges   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Will Turner d. Justin Warren   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Kent d. Alexander Free   6-3; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Alexander Santiago d. Hufelder Duarte   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan O'Neal d. Merritt Wilburn   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Austin Heinz d. Emil Reinberg   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jack O'Koniewski d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(11)

Consolation:
  R1    Langford Hills d. Patton McClelland   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Kyle Barr d. Jonathan Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Luke Orthner d. Alexander Jones   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
  R1    Jack Riazzi d. Stephen Lorino   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Blue Redback to top   
  SF    A.J. Stilwell d. Stephen Solms   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Blue Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    James Alex Gaines d. Nicholas Wilson   7-5; 7-6(6)
  QF    Emerson Walsh d. William Jamieson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sam Slade d. Charlie Drake   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Thomas Mayronne d. Jacob Darrah   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Owen Smith d. Joshua Swindler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Steven Weaver d. Spain Short   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andy Martinez d. A.J. Stilwell   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(4)
  R1    John Boone d. Stephen Solms   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Carsten Fisher d. Killian Steer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brent Lett d. Adam Steryous   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Benjamin Kelley d. Joel Roberts   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jess Jones d. Kevin Le   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  QF    Adam Steryous d. Will Albright   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Scott Buie d. Austin McCormick   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sam Edwards d. Joseph Hatala   7-6(3)); 6-3
  R1    Parks Schoen d. Reid Dillon   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Rebekkah Gaines d. Anna Shumate   1-4; 4-1; 7-3
  SF    Natasha Puehse d. Mary Grace Armistead   4-2; 5-4(5)

Consolation:
  QF    Elsa Schuls d. Shianna Guo   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Sydney Landau d. Emily Ruckno   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Taylor Pirttima d. Alice Hall   4-1; 1-4; 7-5
  QF    McKenzie Davis d. Carrington Callihan   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Lauren Joch d. Catie Meighan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jillian Hobbs d. Jenna Knors   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Elise Mills d. Ava Kusmider   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ali Despain d. Lauren Quinn   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Kylie Duckworth d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Marium Raza d. Sophia Pielet   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Maggie Connolly d. Caroline Garrido   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Adelaide Lavery d. Maggie Cubitt   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Samantha Buyckx d. Katherine Stallings   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  QF    Gianna Pielet d. Abigail Forbes   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Corbin Dorsey d. Elle Christensen   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
  QF    Chloe Hamlin d. Lauren Gish   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Gracie Walls d. Anna Cox   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
  R1    Emily Bowerman d. Hannah Gaines   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Fleming Landau d. Brooklyn Leslie   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lilie Steryous d. Payton Andrews   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Marycaroline Meredith d. Adrienne Haynes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Boulais d. Peyton Pesavento   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Shannon O'Brien d. Karena Zhang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Madeline Meredith d. Emma Navarro   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Julia Adams d. Avery Hunter   6-3; 4-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Hannah Francisco d. Abigail Waldman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Magan Head d. Alexandria Agee   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Sarah Yuan d. Paige Steppe   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Zina Graves d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Liu d. Mary McNeal   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Samantha Schuster d. Orla Labiche   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nicole Johnston d. Valerie Droop   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  R1    AnnMartin Skelly d. Abby Cooper   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ann Taylor Hinton d. Marisa Deininger   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Christie Lee d. Jordan Paul   6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
  R1    Sophia Patel d. Lauren French   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Blue Redback to top   
  SF    Taylor Childress d. Kaitlin Pyle   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Blue Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  QF    Amanda Rebol d. Ivey Welborn   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jena Kelly d. Morgan Ingram   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Kitchen d. Brooke Stevens   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Laura Dean d. Madeleine Wise   7-6(6); 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Susanne Boyden d. Kaitlin Pyle   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Josie Rogers d. Taylor Childress   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  QF    Kristen Jones d. Katherine Muzik   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Helen Altick d. Grace Deering   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kayla Price d. Curran Carver   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Lucas d. Melanie Allen   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Sarah Hubbard d. Rachel Gresko   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    Sydnee Wheeler d. Isabelle Cooper   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nicki Neal d. Katie Riley   7-5; 7-6(5))
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Leah Davis   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayley Carter d. Mariana Gould   6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(5)
  PL    Reeree Li d. Taylor Davidson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Mariana Gould d. Taylor Davidson   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  SF    Hayley Carter d. Reeree Li   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Mi'kola Cooper d. Ashley Kitchen   Wo (ill)
  R3    Mary Wright d. Mareli Sanchez-Julia   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    Katherine Schofield d. Carolina Lewis   7-6; 6-4; 7-6(6))
  R3    Morgan Chumney d. Kathryn Hoch   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    Jacqueline Carr d. Chanel Bell   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Narcissa Summerall d. Jade Lewis   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Peyton Gollhofer d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Carolina Berry d. Ansley Speaks   6-2; 7-6(1))
  R1    Sofia Kurtz d. Linley Busby   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. Gracen Madison   7-5; 7-4
  R1    Jacob Cuoco d. Nolan Cahill   7-1; 7-3
  R1    William Alford d. Fisher Luba   7-3; 7-6
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. ALexander Ruckno   7-2; 3-7; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. Nolan Cahill   7-1; 7-2
  R1    William Alford d. Gracen Madison   7-6; 7-2
  R1    ALexander Ruckno d. Jacob Cuoco   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Fisher Luba d. Emily Ruckno   7-5; 3-7; 7-6
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. William Alford   7-5; 7-6
  R1    ALexander Ruckno d. Nolan Cahill   7-2; 7-2
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. Gracen Madison   6-7; 7-5; 7-3
  R1    Fisher Luba d. Jacob Cuoco   7-2; 4-7; 7-2
  R1    ALexander Ruckno d. Joseph Truluck   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. William Alford   7-5; 5-7; 7-6
  R1    Fisher Luba d. Nolan Cahill   7-1; 7-0
  R1    Jacob Cuoco d. Gracen Madison   7-5; 7-2
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. Joseph Truluck   7-4; 6-7; 7-2
  R1    Fisher Luba d. ALexander Ruckno   7-5; 7-3
  R1    William Alford d. Jacob Cuoco   5-7; 7-2; 7-4
  R1    Gracen Madison d. Nolan Cahill   7-2; 7-1
  R1    Fisher Luba d. Joseph Truluck   7-3; 7-4
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. Jacob Cuoco   7-2; 7-1
  R1    Gracen Madison d. ALexander Ruckno   7-6; 7-4
  R1    William Alford d. Nolan Cahill   7-0; 7-3
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. Jacob Cuoco   7-4; 7-5
  R1    Fisher Luba d. Gracen Madison   7-6; 7-1
  R1    Emily Ruckno d. Nolan Cahill   7-0; 7-0
  R1    William Alford d. ALexander Ruckno   7-5; 4-7; 7-5

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 29, 2012 at 9:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative