USTA/Midwest B18 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jack Murray d. Thomas Fawcett   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Julian Childers d. Konrad Zieba   Wo (inj)
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. Julian Childers   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Murray d. Konrad Zieba   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Conrad Harron   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Julian Childers d. Jordan Parker   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. Mihir Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Murray d. Jacob Dunbar   6-3; 7-5
  16    Conrad Harron d. Damon Niquet   6-4; 6-4
  16    Thomas Fawcett d. Jim Beckwith   6-2; 6-1
  16    Julian Childers d. Joshua Cogan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jordan Parker d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-3
  16    Konrad Zieba d. Tony Kostadinov   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mihir Kumar d. John Zordani   7-6(6); 6-1
  16    Jacob Dunbar d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jack Murray d. Aron Hiltzik   6-1; 6-4
  32    Damon Niquet d. Michael Baiocchi   6-2; 6-3
  32    Conrad Harron d. Alex Hagermoser   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jim Beckwith d. Sam Bloom   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Thomas Fawcett d. Michael Sellitto   6-3; 6-1
  32    Julian Childers d. Arthur Ozga   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joshua Cogan d. Robert Jacobson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nick Dykema d. Drew Campbell   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jordan Parker d. Will Adams   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Joseph Van Meter   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tony Kostadinov d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-2
  32    John Zordani d. Dave Bacalla   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Mihir Kumar d. Kyle Dunn   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jacob Dunbar d. Joey Leto   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Eric Marbach   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Felix Corwin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jack Murray d. Colton Buffington   6-4; 7-5
  64    Damon Niquet d. Toby Ma   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Baiocchi d. Samuel Geier   6-4; 6-2
  64    Conrad Harron d. Ross Whittaker   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex Hagermoser d. Mark Ihrig   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sam Bloom d. Patrick Downs   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Jim Beckwith d. Arthur Dobradin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Michael Sellitto d. Matthew Hamilton   6-2; 6-4
  64    Thomas Fawcett d. Andrew Cahn   6-2; 6-3
  64    Julian Childers d. Christopher Conley   6-2; 6-0
  64    Arthur Ozga d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Joshua Cogan d. Michael Treis   6-4; 6-3
  64    Robert Jacobson d. Alekzander Davila   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Drew Campbell d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-4Ret (inj)
  64    Nick Dykema d. Garrett Mandrell   7-5; 6-1
  64    Will Adams d. Jeremy Depree   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordan Parker d. Matthew Wareti   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Michael Savaglio   6-2; 6-2
  64    Konrad Zieba d. Elliott Yee   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Tony Kostadinov d. Christopher Essick   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Zack Gharst   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Zordani d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-2
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kyle Dunn d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Mihir Kumar d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-3; 6-1
  64    Joey Leto d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jacob Dunbar d. Jack Kasbeer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-4
  64    Eric Marbach d. Peter Smetona   6-3; 6-2
  64    Felix Corwin d. Riley Reist   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. John Carswell   6-4; 6-1
  64    Colton Buffington d. Bradley Holt   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Murray d. Tim Corwin   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Mihir Kumar d. Felix Corwin   6-1; 0-6; 10-5
  QF    Jacob Dunbar d. Damon Niquet   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Conrad Harron   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  QF    Tony Kostadinov d. Jordan Parker   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Felix Corwin d. Joshua Cogan   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Damon Niquet d. Lucas Andersen   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Aron Hiltzik d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-7(6); 11-9
  QQ    Tony Kostadinov d. John Zordani   7-6(5); 6-7(2); 10-7
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Joshua Cogan d. Andrew Cahn   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R3    Lucas Andersen d. Jim Beckwith   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Damon Niquet d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Aron Hiltzik d. Elliott Yee   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Maximilian Fliegner d. Trevor Stoimenoff   7-6(1); 4-6; 10-4
  R3    John Zordani d. Michael Sellitto   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Tony Kostadinov d. John Carswell   6-4; 7-6(5))
  3Q    Felix Corwin d. Toby Ma   6-7(4); 6-3; 11-9
  3Q    Andrew Cahn d. Arthur Dobradin   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-4
  3Q    Lucas Andersen d. Dave Bacalla   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Rafe Mosetick d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  3Q    Elliott Yee d. Drew Campbell   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Sellitto d. Sam Bloom   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    John Carswell d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-7(6); 10-2
  R2    Toby Ma d. Colton Buffington   Wo (inj)
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Arthur Dobradin d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Cahn d. Joey Leto   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Lucas Andersen d. Kyle Dunn   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    Dave Bacalla d. Michael Treis   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Rafe Mosetick d. Garrett Mandrell   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Joseph Van Meter d. Matthew Wareti   7-6(2); 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Elliott Yee d. Will Adams   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  R2    Drew Campbell d. Zack Gharst   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Robert Jacobson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Maximilian Fliegner d. Arthur Ozga   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Michael Sellitto d. Jack Kasbeer   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  R2    Sam Bloom d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    John Carswell d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Michael Baiocchi   Wd (ill)
  R1    Toby Ma d. Samuel Geier   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mark Ihrig d. Ross Whittaker   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Arthur Dobradin d. Patrick Downs   5-7; 7-5; 11-9
  R1    Andrew Cahn d. Matthew Hamilton   6-2; 6-7(4); 17-15
  R1    Lucas Andersen d. Christopher Conley   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Treis d. Alekzander Davila   Wo (inj)
  R1    Garrett Mandrell d. Paul Oosterbaan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Wareti d. Jeremy Depree   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Michael Savaglio   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Zack Gharst d. Christopher Essick   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Maximilian Fliegner d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Jack Kasbeer d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Nathan Jacobson d. Peter Smetona   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  R1    John Carswell d. Riley Reist   7-6(2); 6-4
  R1    Tim Corwin d. Bradley Holt   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 5:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative