Midwest B18 Chmps. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Peter Heneghan   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  PL    Jeremy Schneider d. Brandon Benedict   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Peter Heneghan d. Brandon Benedict   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Jeremy Schneider   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Brandon Benedict d. Justin Ancona   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Peter Heneghan d. Jack Heiniger   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Jeremy Schneider d. Matthew McCoy   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Luke Sanderson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brandon Benedict d. Ryan Heuer   7-5; 6-3
  16    Justin Ancona d. Trevor Bowers   6-3; 6-4
  16    Peter Heneghan d. Billy Heckman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jack Heiniger d. Graham Lehman   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Schneider d. Nate Campanile   7-5; 6-2
  16    Matthew McCoy d. Matthew Hirsh   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Luke Sanderson d. Branden Metzler   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Benedict d. Phillip Locklear   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ryan Heuer d. Naveen Krishnan   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Trevor Bowers d. Quinn Jennings   6-4; 6-4
  32    Justin Ancona d. David Laser   6-2; 6-1
  32    Peter Heneghan d. Matthew White   6-4; 6-2
  32    Billy Heckman d. Ted Eberle   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Graham Lehman d. Lucas Randall   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jack Heiniger d. Jeremy Dixon   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jeremy Schneider d. William Kammerait   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nate Campanile d. Daniel Albert   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew McCoy d. Temiloluwa Adelakun   6-2; 6-1
  32    Matthew Hirsh d. Matthew Helm   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Branden Metzler d. Grant Thompson   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Luke Sanderson d. Jake Diesler   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Rodefeld d. Alexander Clay   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Chas Mayer   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Branden Metzler d. Luke Sanderson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Branden Metzler d. Jeremy Dixon   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Luke Sanderson d. Matthew McCoy   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Branden Metzler d. Jack Heiniger   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jeremy Dixon d. Justin Ancona   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Luke Sanderson d. Billy Heckman   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Matthew McCoy d. Chas Mayer   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  QQ    Branden Metzler d. Phillip Locklear   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Jeremy Dixon d. Ted Eberle   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Billy Heckman d. William Kammerait   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Chas Mayer d. Grant Thompson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Phillip Locklear d. Daniel Rodefeld   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
  R2    Branden Metzler d. Quinn Jennings   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ted Eberle d. Matthew Hirsh   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  R2    Jeremy Dixon d. Nate Campanile   7-6(1); 6-0
  R2    William Kammerait d. Graham Lehman   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Billy Heckman d. Temiloluwa Adelakun   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Grant Thompson d. Trevor Bowers   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Chas Mayer d. Ryan Heuer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Phillip Locklear d. Naveen Krishnan   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Quinn Jennings d. David Laser   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ted Eberle d. Matthew White   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jeremy Dixon d. Lucas Randall   6-2; 6-1
  R1    William Kammerait d. Daniel Albert   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Temiloluwa Adelakun d. Matthew Helm   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Grant Thompson d. Jake Diesler   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Chas Mayer d. Alexander Clay   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 5:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative