USTA/Midwest B16 L3 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Austin Hussey d. William Koehrsen   Wo (admin)
  SF    William Koehrsen d. Ivan Rakic   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Austin Hussey d. Danny Coran   6-2; 6-2
  QF    William Koehrsen d. Zane Navratil   4-6; 6-0; 7-6
  QF    Ivan Rakic d. Grant Reiman   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Austin Hussey d. Brent Mackman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Danny Coran d. Trent Reiman   6-1; 6-2
  16    William Koehrsen d. John Larkin   7-6; 6-4
  16    Zane Navratil d. Max MacKinnon   6-4; 6-1
  16    Grant Reiman d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ivan Rakic d. Nicholas Urban   7-6; 6-4
  16    Brent Mackman d. Kevin Ballecer   6-4; 6-4
  16    Austin Hussey d. Jack Carney   7-5; 6-3
  16    Trent Reiman d. Michael Weller   6-0; 7-5
  16    Danny Coran d. Noah Read   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Koehrsen d. Kristian Krcek   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    John Larkin d. Max Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zane Navratil d. Travis Tressler   6-2; 6-0
  32    Max MacKinnon d. Frank Wong   6-2; 6-3
  32    Grant Reiman d. Tom Carney   6-1; 6-2
  32    Bradley Luetschwager d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ivan Rakic d. Carson Burke   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Urban d. Jack Dykema   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kevin Ballecer d. Christopher Scott   6-4; 6-3
  32    Brent Mackman d. Brandon Dechter   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Austin Hussey d. Yahn Gawrit   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Carney d. James Spaulding   6-3; 6-4
  32    Trent Reiman d. Miguel Monge   7-5; 7-5
  32    Michael Weller d. Calvin Clack   6-2; 6-3
  32    Noah Read d. Brett Giesen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Danny Coran d. Nicholas Goralka   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Carney d. Nicholas Urban   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jack Carney d. Michael Weller   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Nicholas Urban d. John Larkin   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Michael Weller d. Grant Reiman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jack Carney d. Zane Navratil   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Urban d. Trent Reiman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    John Larkin d. Brent Mackman   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Weller d. Noah Read   4-6; 6-1; 12-10
  QQ    Jack Carney d. Kevin Ballecer   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nicholas Urban d. James Spaulding   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    John Larkin d. Miguel Monge   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Noah Read d. Max Gordon   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Michael Weller d. Frank Wong   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jack Carney d. Tom Carney   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Ballecer d. Jack Dykema   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Urban d. Brandon Dechter   0-1
  R2    James Spaulding d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Miguel Monge d. Max MacKinnon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Larkin d. Nicholas Goralka   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Max Gordon d. Kristian Krcek   Wo (inj)
  R1    Frank Wong d. Travis Tressler   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Tom Carney d. Noah Rosenblat   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jack Dykema d. Carson Burke   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Brandon Dechter d. Christopher Scott   6-2; 6-1
  R1    James Spaulding d. Yahn Gawrit   6-0; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Miguel Monge d. Calvin Clack   6-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Nicholas Goralka d. Brett Giesen   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 5:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative