USTA/Midwest B16 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Davis Crocker d. Sameer Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Asher Hirsch d. Luke Tsai   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Asher Hirsch   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Luke Tsai   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Mason Dragos   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Asher Hirsch d. Aaron Sandberg   7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Luke Tsai d. Martin Joyce   6-7(6); 7-5; 7-5
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Peter Tarwid   7-5; 6-3
  16    Davis Crocker d. Alex Ross   6-2; 7-5
  16    Mason Dragos d. Alexander Lebedev   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Aaron Sandberg d. Sven Kranz   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Asher Hirsch d. Vincent Lin   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  16    Martin Joyce d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-3
  16    Luke Tsai d. Dhruv Yadav   6-4; 6-2
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sameer Kumar d. Daniel Rayl   6-1; 6-0
  32    Davis Crocker d. Christopher Saltiel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Ross d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Zach Berry   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
  32    Mason Dragos d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Sven Kranz d. Marshall Dagostine   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Nathan Griffin   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Eddie Grabill   6-1; 6-2
  32    Vincent Lin d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michael Dube d. Timothy Wang   6-0; 6-2
  32    Martin Joyce d. Tyler Barr   6-2; 6-4
  32    Luke Tsai d. Jack Petersen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Max Zheng   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-3
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Anthony Arocho   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Siddarth Ahuja   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-3
  64    Davis Crocker d. William Sauser   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Saltiel d. Kevin Rothstein   7-6(8); 7-6(3)
  64    Alex Ross d. Patrick Wildman   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Jalen Evans d. Daniel Holland   7-5; 6-1
  64    Zach Berry d. Tony Leto   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Lebedev d. Ronnie Lorenzini   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Mason Dragos d. Austin Aten   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Weston Noall   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Sven Kranz d. Nick Sweeney   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. Alex Mestre   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Aaron Sandberg d. Hunter Tubert   6-2; 7-5
  64    Nathan Griffin d. Kyle Scheffers   6-1; 6-7(2); 6-3
  64    Asher Hirsch d. Michal Kusznerko   6-4; 6-4
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Christian Zuber   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vincent Lin d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  64    Shouta Fukamachi d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Timothy Wang d. Cameron Raglin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Dube d. Jeffrey Chen   7-6(7); 5-7; 6-2
  64    Tyler Barr d. Young-Jin Kang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Martin Joyce d. Conner Andersen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jack Petersen d. Ben Vandixhorn   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Luke Tsai d. Sam Hoogland   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Max Zheng d. Sean Ferguson   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Dhruv Yadav d. Jasper Koenen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Rishi Patel   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Michael Sienko d. Paul Farah   6-1; 6-0
  64    Anthony Arocho d. Robert Stroup   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Tarwid d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 6-0
  64    Siddarth Ahuja d. Brian Pecyna   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Johnathan Small   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Alexander Kim d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Andy Page   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Sven Kranz d. Martin Joyce   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Peter Tarwid d. Hunter Tubert   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Mason Dragos   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Dhruv Yadav d. Aaron Sandberg   6-2; 6-7(1); 1-0(7)
  QQ    Sven Kranz d. Vincent Lin   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
  QQ    Hunter Tubert d. Tyler Barr   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Rayl d. Jasper Koenen   7-6(3); 7-5
  QQ    Dhruv Yadav d. Michael Dube   6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
  R3    Vincent Lin d. Alexander Kim   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sven Kranz d. Anthony Arocho   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Hunter Tubert d. Alexander Lebedev   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Tyler Barr d. Alex Ross   6-7(8); 6-4; 1-0(2)
  R3    Daniel Rayl d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jasper Koenen d. Michael Lorenzini   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Dhruv Yadav d. Evan Taylor   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Michael Dube d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Kim d. Patrick Wildman   7-6(1); 5-7; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Anthony Arocho d. Michael Sienko   7-6(7); 7-5
  3Q    Hunter Tubert d. Alex Mestre   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Tyler Barr d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Eddie Grabill d. Cameron Raglin   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jasper Koenen d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8
  3Q    Evan Taylor d. Rishi Patel   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Johnathan Small d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Kim d. Kevin Rothstein   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Wildman d. Siddarth Ahuja   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Tony Leto   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  R2    Michael Sienko d. Austin Aten   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Alex Mestre d. Max Zheng   6-0; 2-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Hunter Tubert d. Jack Petersen   6-7(2); 6-1; 1-0(8)
  R2    Tyler Barr d. Michal Kusznerko   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Richard Zhang d. Timothy Wang   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Cameron Raglin d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Eddie Grabill d. Conner Andersen   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sam Hoogland d. Nathan Griffin   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jasper Koenen d. Marshall Dagostine   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Rishi Patel d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Evan Taylor d. Zach Berry   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Johnathan Small d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jeffrey Melvin d. Christopher Saltiel   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Rothstein d. William Sauser   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Wildman d. Daniel Holland   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tony Leto d. Ronnie Lorenzini   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  R1    Austin Aten d. Weston Noall   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alex Mestre d. Nick Sweeney   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Tubert d. Kyle Scheffers   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Michal Kusznerko d. Christian Zuber   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Richard Zhang d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Raglin d. Jeffrey Chen   7-6(4); 6-6(6); 7-6(10)
  R1    Conner Andersen d. Young-Jin Kang   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Sam Hoogland d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jasper Koenen d. Sean Ferguson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Rishi Patel d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Evan Taylor d. Robert Stroup   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Johnathan Small d. Brian Pecyna   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Melvin d. Andy Page   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative