USTA/Midwest B14 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Gianni Ross d. John McNally   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-2
  PL    Daniel Boussom d. Jj Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Gianni Ross d. Jj Wolf   6-3; 7-6(9)
  SF    John McNally d. Daniel Boussom   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Jj Wolf d. Deepak Indrakanti   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Gianni Ross d. Scott Bickel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    John McNally d. Jonathan Kroot   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Jason Kerst   6-0; 6-3
  16    Deepak Indrakanti d. Doug Francken   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jj Wolf d. Robin Engel   6-3; 6-4
  16    Gianni Ross d. Joseph Thomas   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Scott Bickel d. David Horneffer   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Jonathan Kroot d. Danny Thomas   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    John McNally d. Addison Cazier   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jason Kerst d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Austin Barr   6-2; 6-1
  32    Deepak Indrakanti d. Jacob Wareti   6-1; 6-0
  32    Doug Francken d. Gabriel Owens   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robin Engel d. Thomas Hanley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jj Wolf d. Wyatt Mayer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gianni Ross d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Thomas d. Blake Oslan   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Horneffer d. Denali Kitayama   6-1; 6-1
  32    Scott Bickel d. Andrew Golota   6-0; 6-3
  32    Danny Thomas d. Jacob Edelchik   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Jt Wynne   6-4; 6-2
  32    Addison Cazier d. Erich Schuette   6-4; 6-4
  32    John McNally d. Axel Nefve   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ishvdeep Singh d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jason Kerst d. Nick Kallman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Barr d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Sam Concannon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Deepak Indrakanti d. Nate Dell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Wareti d. Vidyut Yadav   Wd (inj)
  64    Gabriel Owens d. Tommy Bickel   6-4; 6-4
  64    Doug Francken d. Nicholas Hutchins   6-0; 6-2
  64    Robin Engel d. Lukas Greif   6-2; 6-3
  64    Thomas Hanley d. Alexis Haselwanter   7-5; 7-6(4)
  64    Jj Wolf d. William Zhang   7-5; 6-0
  64    Wyatt Mayer d. Kendrick Chong   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Gianni Ross d. Rohit Nagaraj   6-3; 6-2
  64    Rohan Gupta d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joseph Thomas d. Nick Marinescu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Blake Oslan d. Sean Reid   7-5; 6-4
  64    David Horneffer d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 6-3
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Mark Wu   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Scott Bickel d. Rajeev Laungani   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Andrew Golota d. Juan Perez   6-3; 6-4
  64    Danny Thomas d. Daniel Mateescu   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. Mitchell Thai   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jt Wynne d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0
  64    Addison Cazier d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-1; 6-3
  64    Erich Schuette d. Michael Czlonka   Wd (inj)
  64    Axel Nefve d. Kailash Panch   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    John McNally d. Michael Roehmer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Yifei Li   2-6; 7-6(5)); 6-3
  64    Ishvdeep Singh d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nick Kallman d. Vinh Thai   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jason Kerst d. Kailas Sane   6-3; 6-0
  64    Calin Dumitrescu d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-4; 6-0
  64    Austin Barr d. Eric Wing   6-3; 6-0
  64    Sam Concannon d. Ricky Mayer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Boussom d. Jacob Stavsky   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Jonathan Kroot d. Joseph Thomas   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Robin Engel d. Jason Kerst   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Ishvdeep Singh d. Deepak Indrakanti   6-7(3); 6-4; 7-6(8))
  QF    Scott Bickel d. Danny Thomas   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Joseph Thomas d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Robin Engel d. Doug Francken   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Ishvdeep Singh d. Austin Barr   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Danny Thomas d. Kailas Sane   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Calin Dumitrescu d. David Horneffer   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    Joseph Thomas d. Lukas Greif   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Robin Engel d. Axel Nefve   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Doug Francken d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Austin Barr d. Denali Kitayama   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Ishvdeep Singh d. Rohan Gupta   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Kailas Sane d. Addison Cazier   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Danny Thomas d. Gabriel Owens   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Calin Dumitrescu d. Sam Concannon   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Lukas Greif d. William Zhang   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  3Q    Axel Nefve d. Erich Schuette   6-1; 7-6(1)
  3Q    Jacob Edelchik d. Jt Wynne   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Denali Kitayama d. Daniel Mateescu   3-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Rohan Gupta d. Blake Oslan   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    Kailas Sane d. Yifei Li   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  3Q    Gabriel Owens d. Jacob Wareti   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sam Concannon d. Nate Dell   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  R2    Calin Dumitrescu d. Tommy Bickel   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lukas Greif d. Nick Kallman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    William Zhang d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Axel Nefve d. Rohit Nagaraj   7-5; 5-7; 10-2
  R2    Erich Schuette d. Sean Reid   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R2    Jt Wynne d. Nicholas Zazove   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Jacob Edelchik d. Rajeev Laungani   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Mateescu d. Andrew Golota   0-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Denali Kitayama d. Nicholas Solarewicz   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Rohan Gupta d. Michael Roehmer   4-6; 6-0; 12-10
  R2    Yifei Li d. Wyatt Mayer   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Kailas Sane d. Thomas Hanley   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Owens d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Wareti d. Jacob Stavsky   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tommy Bickel d. Nicholas Hutchins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lukas Greif d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-0; 6-1
  R1    William Zhang d. Kendrick Chong   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Rohit Nagaraj d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sean Reid d. Nick Marinescu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Zazove d. Mark Wu   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Rajeev Laungani d. Juan Perez   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Daniel Mateescu d. Mitchell Thai   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Ty Krill   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Roehmer d. Kailash Panch   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Yifei Li d. Tj Oosterbaan   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Kailas Sane d. Vinh Thai   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Eric Hollingsworth d. Eric Wing   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Stavsky d. Ricky Mayer   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 4:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative