USTA/Midwest G14 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Abigail Desiatnikov   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  PL    Isabella Lorenzini d. Alexandra Sanford   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Isabella Lorenzini   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Alexandra Sanford   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Kate Ketels   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Isabella Lorenzini d. Tiffany Huber   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    Alexandra Sanford d. Alyvia Jones   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sara Daavettila d. Marybeth Hurley   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kate Ketels d. Lauryn Padgett   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Isabella Lorenzini d. Anna Short   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tiffany Huber d. Julia Kim   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alyvia Jones d. Alexandra Abele   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Sanford d. Eliza Brown   6-2; 6-2
  16    Marybeth Hurley d. Sydney Myong   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Sara Daavettila d. Ahmeir Kyle   6-0; 6-2
  32    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Anna Kreynin   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Chiara Lommer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kate Ketels d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lauryn Padgett d. Jennifer Skonieczny   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabella Lorenzini d. Michelle Linden   6-0; 6-3
  32    Anna Short d. Eleanor Bullock   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tiffany Huber d. Sophia Haleas   6-4; 6-4
  32    Julia Kim d. Leigh Friedman   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Alyvia Jones d. Sandra Keta   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Abele d. Emily Dunbar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Eliza Brown d. Ava Ratcliff   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Sanford d. Erika Oku   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sydney Myong d. Haleigh Porter   6-4; 6-4
  32    Marybeth Hurley d. Andjelija Bozovic   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ahmeir Kyle d. Allison Motea   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sara Daavettila d. Danielle Burich   6-1; 6-0
  64    Anna Kreynin d. Taylor Sprouse   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chiara Lommer d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-0; 6-1
  64    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Laura Gutierrez   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Maren McKenna   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Cammy Frei   6-3; 7-5
  64    Lauryn Padgett d. Stefana Vasic   Wo (ill)
  64    Michelle Linden d. Natalie Allen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Anna Short d. Brigitte Swartwood   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sophia Haleas d. Caroline McAuley   6-3; 7-5
  64    Leigh Friedman d. Joanne Gao   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julia Kim d. Haley Mullins   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Sandra Keta d. Lexi Keberle   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Alyvia Jones d. Brittany Knoch   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Dunbar d. Zeana Badawi   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eliza Brown d. Meredith Breda   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ava Ratcliff d. Kayla Grundy   6-2; 6-3
  64    Erika Oku d. Alexia Meyer   6-1; 6-4
  64    Haleigh Porter d. Claire Reifeis   6-3; 6-3
  64    Sydney Myong d. Paige Cooley   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andjelija Bozovic d. Lauryn Johnson   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Ahmeir Kyle d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Allison Motea d. Ashley Tan   6-3; 6-2
  64    Danielle Burich d. Kyra Jung   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Alyvia Jones d. Anna Short   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Marybeth Hurley d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sophia Haleas d. Kate Ketels   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Tiffany Huber   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Anna Short d. Allison Motea   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Erika Oku   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Sophia Haleas d. Eleanor Bullock   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Chiara Lommer   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R3    Allison Motea d. Julia Kim   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Anna Short d. Haleigh Porter   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Erika Oku d. Lauryn Padgett   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Caroline McAuley   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Sophia Haleas d. Ahmeir Kyle   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Eleanor Bullock d. Sydney Myong   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Eliza Brown   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Chiara Lommer d. Alexandra Abele   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Allison Motea d. Danielle Burich   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Haleigh Porter d. Andjelija Bozovic   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Erika Oku d. Brigitte Swartwood   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Caroline McAuley d. Sandra Keta   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
  3Q    Sophia Haleas d. Lexi Keberle   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Eleanor Bullock d. Michelle Linden   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Jennifer Skonieczny   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Chiara Lommer d. Anna Kreynin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Danielle Burich d. Taylor Sprouse   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Allison Motea d. Laura Gutierrez   5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Andjelija Bozovic d. Maren McKenna   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Haleigh Porter d. Cammy Frei   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Erika Oku d. Natalie Allen   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Brigitte Swartwood d. Ava Ratcliff   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline McAuley d. Emily Dunbar   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sandra Keta d. Haley Mullins   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lexi Keberle d. Leigh Friedman   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Sophia Haleas d. Zeana Badawi   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Eleanor Bullock d. Meredith Breda   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michelle Linden d. Alexia Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Claire Reifeis   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Lauryn Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Chiara Lommer d. Ashley Tan   7-5; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Anna Kreynin d. Kyra Jung   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Laura Gutierrez d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R1    Cammy Frei d. Stefana Vasic   Wo (ill)
  R1    Haley Mullins d. Joanne Gao   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lexi Keberle d. Brittany Knoch   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Meredith Breda d. Kayla Grundy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Claire Reifeis d. Paige Cooley   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Tan d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 20, 2012 at 4:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative