ZMG @ Boca Local Spring Chmps.
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Sean Meunier   Boca Raton, FL 
 Bye    
 Connor Cox   Atlanta, GA 
 Alejandro Bonilla   Port St Lucie, FL 
 Maxx Esteves   Delray Beach, FL 
 Bye    
 Kenta Kurita   Port St Lucie, FL 
 Cody Waterman   Boca Raton, FL 
 Matthew Cravinhos   Boca Raton, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Anthony Pumilia   Boynton Beach, FL 
12   Will Siskey   Boca Raton, FL 
13   Joshua M Rosner   North Miami Beach, FL 
14   Bye    
15   Skye Waterman   Boca Raton, FL 
16   Dane Dunlap   Weston, FL 
17   Luis Villena   West Palm Beach, FL 
18   Robert Shulman   Bradenton, FL 
19   Bye    
20   Ryan Miller   Lake Worth, FL 
21   Austin Williams   Weston, FL 
22   Jeremy Rosner   North Miami Beach, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Zach Gross   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Michael Mauro   Boynton Beach, FL 
26   Jason Furlong   Parkland, FL 
27   Bye    
28   Evan Udine   Delray Beach, FL 
29   Ian Combemale   Boca Raton, FL 
30   Zu Zinyang Tan   Port St Lucie, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Jody Turnquest    
Round of 16
 S. Meunier  
  
 A. Bonilla  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Esteves  
  
 K. Kurita  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Cravinhos  
  
 A. Pumilia  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-3 
 J. Rosner  
  
 D. Dunlap  
 3-6; 6-0; 10-7 
 R. Shulman  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Miller  
  
 J. Rosner  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Z. Gross  
  
 M. Mauro  
 6-7; 6-3; 10-6 
 E. Udine  
  
 I. Combemale  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Turnquest  
  
Quarterfinals
 S. Meunier  
 7-6(5)); 6-2; 10-4 
 K. Kurita  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Cravinhos  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Dunlap  
 6-3; 6-1 
 R. Shulman  
 6-0; 6-3 
 Z. Gross  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Udine  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Turnquest  
 6-4; 7-6(4 
Semifinals
 K. Kurita  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-7 
 M. Cravinhos  
 7-6(6); 6-4 
 R. Shulman  
 6-4; 7-6(5) 
 J. Turnquest  
 6-2Ret (inj) 
Finals
 K. Kurita  
 2-6; 7-6(7); 10-5 
 K. Kurita 
 6-0Ret (inj) 
 R. Shulman  
 6-3; 3-6; 10-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative