USTA National Open
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brett Clark   Naples, FL 
 Thomas Spratt   Charleston, SC 
 Ryan Smith   Weston, FL 
 Tyler Gardiner   Novi, MI 
 Kenneth Sabacinski   Plantation, FL 
 Matthew Barry   Lido Beach, NY 
 Tristan Kaye   Tampa, FL 
 Andrew Schafer   Hilton Head Island, SC 
 Jonathan Ho   Wexford, PA 
10   Jake Albo   Plantation, FL 
11   Gustavo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 
12   Howard Weiss   Great Neck, NY 
13   Becker O'Shaughnessey   Macon, GA 
14   Aj Catanzariti   Pittsburgh, PA 
15   Dylan Gunning   Boca Raton, FL 
16   Brett Moorhead   Midlothian, VA 
17   Drew Van Orderlain   Easthampton, MA 
18   Colin Roller   Land O Lakes, FL 
19   Connor Clements   Daniel Island, SC 
20   Quentin Monaghan   Chatham, NJ 
21   Hayes Brewer   Marietta, GA 
22   Zachary Goldberg   Newberry, FL 
23   Joshua Wardell   Fort Myers, FL 
24   Roy Lederman   Golden Beach, FL 
25   Blaine Willenborg   Miami Shores, FL 
26   Elliott Orkin   Marietta, GA 
27   Chase Perez-Blanco   Miami, FL 
28   John Richmond   Pawleys Isl, SC 
29   Matthew Mendez   Mount Pleasant, SC 
30   Jackson Murphy   Odessa, FL 
31   Ognjen Samardzic   Bradenton, FL 
32   Nick Wood   Knoxville, TN 
Round of 16
 B. Clark  
 6-2; 6-4 
 R. Smith  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Sabacinski  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Schafer  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Ho  
 7-6(8); 6-3 
 G. Gonzalez  
 4-6; 7-5; 6-3 
 B. O'Shaughnessey  
 7-6(3); 6-4 
 D. Gunning  
 6-1; 6-1 
 D. Van Orderlain  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Q. Monaghan  
 7-5; 7-6(4) 
 Z. Goldberg  
 2-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 R. Lederman  
 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Orkin  
 4-6; 6-0; 7-6(5) 
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Mendez  
 6-3; 7-5 
 O. Samardzic  
 6-3; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 B. Clark  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Schafer  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Ho  
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. O'Shaughnessey  
 7-5; 6-4 
 Q. Monaghan  
 6-2; 6-0 
 R. Lederman  
 6-0; 6-3 
 E. Orkin  
 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Mendez  
 7-6(0); 3-6; 6-3 
Semifinals
 B. Clark  
 6-4; 6-3 
 B. O'Shaughnessey  
 6-3; 6-3 
 R. Lederman  
 6-4; 6-1 
 E. Orkin  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-2 
Finals
 B. Clark  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-0 
 B. Clark 
 6-3; 6-3 
 R. Lederman  
 6-2; 6-2 

 B. O'Shaughnessey  
  
 E. Orkin  
  

 B. O'Shaughnessey 
 2-6; 6-1; 7-6(5) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative