USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Anudeep Kodali d. Alex Phillips   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Abhin Sharma d. Johnathan Small   7-6(1); 7-5
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Johnathan Small   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Anudeep Kodali d. Abhin Sharma   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Johnathan Small d. Michal Kusznerko   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Robert Loeb   7-6(7); 6-2
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Nick Stachowiak   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Anudeep Kodali d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 6-1
  16    Johnathan Small d. Christopher Ephron   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michal Kusznerko d. Trevor Croyder   6-0; 6-0
  16    Robert Loeb d. Nikola Samardzic   7-6(7); 0-6; 7-5
  16    Alex Phillips d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-4
  16    Abhin Sharma d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adam Ambrozy d. Jj Wolf   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. Francis Yang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Johnathan Small d. Aleks Huryn   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christopher Ephron d. Patrick Kypson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michal Kusznerko d. Lukas Greif   6-1; 6-2
  32    Trevor Croyder d. Alexander Jones   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Steven Huynh   6-3; 6-0
  32    Robert Loeb d. Mark Prettyman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Phillips d. Noah Makarome   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Jacob Walker   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Christopher Yun d. Davey Roberts   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Sebastian Arcila   6-0; 6-4
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jj Wolf d. Galen Lee   6-4; 6-0
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. Zach Garner   6-2; 6-0
  32    Francis Yang d. Luis Cuervo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Christopher Yun   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Nick Stachowiak   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Robert Loeb d. Patrick Kypson   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Christopher Yun d. Michal Kusznerko   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Nikola Samardzic d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Nick Stachowiak d. Galen Lee   6-2; 7-6(1)
  QQ    Patrick Kypson d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Christopher Yun d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Nikola Samardzic d. Vasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Galen Lee d. Christopher Ephron   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Kypson d. Francis Yang   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Jj Wolf   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sam Turchetta d. Steven Huynh   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Yun d. Noah Makarome   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
  R2    Vasil Kirkov d. Davey Roberts   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. Sean Burnette   6-2; 5-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Galen Lee d. Trevor Croyder   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    Christopher Ephron d. Luis Cuervo   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Kypson d. Aleks Huryn   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Lukas Greif   7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Steven Huynh d. Mark Prettyman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Jacob Walker   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Davey Roberts d. Paul Hendrix   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sean Burnette d. Sebastian Arcila   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Galen Lee d. Zach Garner   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  R1    Luis Cuervo d. Zach Jennings   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2012 at 7:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative