USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    George Goldhoff d. Charles Boyce   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Richard Del Nunzio d. Tyler Lu   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Charles Boyce d. Richard Del Nunzio   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    George Goldhoff d. Tyler Lu   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Charles Boyce d. John Carswell   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Austin Jones   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Lu d. Dylan Brown   6-4; 6-0
  QF    George Goldhoff d. Sean Karl   6-3; 6-1
  16    Charles Boyce d. Alex Fennell   6-1; 6-4
  16    John Carswell d. Jonathan Carcione   6-4; 7-6
  16    Austin Jones d. Hunter Johnson   6-1; 7-6
  16    Richard Del Nunzio d. Miguel Alda   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dylan Brown d. Grant Riechmann   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  16    Tyler Lu d. Ian Van Cott   6-1; 6-0
  16    George Goldhoff d. Alexander Van Cott   6-4; 6-0
  16    Sean Karl d. Brian Sun   6-2; 6-4
  32    Charles Boyce d. Mitchel Knight   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Fennell d. Yates Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Carcione d. Grant Solomon   6-4; 6-2
  32    John Carswell d. Daniel O'Connor   6-1; 7-5
  32    Hunter Johnson d. Daniel Morkovine   6-1; 7-6(5))
  32    Austin Jones d. Christopher Grant   7-6; 6-3
  32    Richard Del Nunzio d. Nicholas Crystal   6-0; 6-1
  32    Miguel Alda d. Charles Depaolo   6-4; 6-1
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Jackson Frons   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    Dylan Brown d. Will Welte   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tyler Lu d. Carlos Di Laura   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ian Van Cott d. Jeffrey Brown   6-3; 6-0
  32    George Goldhoff d. Mac Roy   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Alexander Van Cott d. Bayo Philips   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Brian Sun d. Harrison Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Karl d. William Little   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Crystal d. Austin Jones   6-7; 6-1; 11-9
  SF    Dylan Brown d. Miguel Alda   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Austin Jones d. Grant Solomon   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Nicholas Crystal d. John Carswell   Wo (inj)
  QF    Miguel Alda d. Sean Karl   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Brown d. William Little   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  QQ    Grant Solomon d. Brian Sun   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Nicholas Crystal d. Daniel Morkovine   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  QQ    Miguel Alda d. Jeffrey Brown   1-6; 7-6; 10-4
  QQ    William Little d. Jonathan Carcione   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Brian Sun d. Mitchel Knight   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Grant Solomon d. Alexander Van Cott   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Morkovine d. Ian Van Cott   5-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Nicholas Crystal d. Grant Riechmann   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Miguel Alda d. Will Welte   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R2    Jeffrey Brown d. Hunter Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Carcione d. Bayo Philips   6-4; 3-6; 16-14
  R2    William Little d. Alex Fennell   6-3; 3-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Mitchel Knight d. Yates Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Grant Solomon d. Daniel O'Connor   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Morkovine d. Christopher Grant   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Crystal d. Charles Depaolo   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Will Welte d. Jackson Frons   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Brown d. Carlos Di Laura   Wo (inj)
  R1    Bayo Philips d. Mac Roy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    William Little d. Harrison Smith   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2012 at 2:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative