L1 Alley Pond Eastern BG16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Philip Antohi   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Grunberger d. Artemie Amari   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Philip Antohi d. Artemie Amari   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Philip Antohi d. Alexander Lebedev   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Artemie Amari d. Brandon Stone   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Robert Levine   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Myles Schalet   6-1; 6-1
  16    Philip Antohi d. Julian Rozenstein   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Zain Ali   7-5; 6-4
  16    Artemie Amari d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-2; 6-0
  16    Brandon Stone d. William Blumberg   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Lucas Pickering   6-1; 6-2
  16    Robert Levine d. Taiyo Hamanaka   7-6; 0-6; 6-3
  16    Myles Schalet d. Sam Turchetta   6-4; 6-0
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Win Smith   6-2; 7-5
  32    Philip Antohi d. Sachin Raghavan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Eric Wagner   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Alexander Thrane   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zain Ali d. Richard Sec   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Matthew Nardella   Wd (inj)
  32    Artemie Amari d. Maurice Russo   6-3; 6-2
  32    William Blumberg d. Dilan Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brandon Stone d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-0; 6-4
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Edan Sossen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-0; 6-2
  32    Robert Levine d. Daniel Gottlieb   6-0; 6-1
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ethan Nittolo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Oliver Sec   6-2; 6-3
  32    Myles Schalet d. Alexander Pintilie   6-2; 6-1
  32    Win Smith d. Joshua Gordon   7-6; 6-3
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 6-2
  64    Philip Antohi d. Jonathan Compres   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sachin Raghavan d. Kyle Alper   7-6; 6-4
  64    Julian Rozenstein d. Tomas Cosmai   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Wagner d. Jonathan Paris   6-1; 7-6
  64    Alexander Lebedev d. Daniel Wright   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Ethan Susser   6-2; 6-0
  64    Richard Sec d. Michael Selin   6-3; 7-5
  64    Zain Ali d. Bryant Born   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matthew Nardella d. Alex Brebenel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Anthony Derose   6-2; 6-2
  64    Artemie Amari d. Andrew Arnaboldi   7-5; 6-1
  64    Maurice Russo d. Andreas Nolan   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Blumberg d. Nicolas Bradley   6-0; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Dilan Gupta d. Kevin Huynh   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brandon Stone d. Tyler Schick   6-4; 6-4
  64    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Jeffrey Cherkin   6-1; 7-5
  64    Edan Sossen d. John D'Alessandro   7-6; 6-2
  64    Lucas Pickering d. Andrew Emanuel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Maxwell McDonald   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Daniel Grunberger d. Sebastian Suess   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Levine d. Grant Debease   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Gottlieb d. Douglas Notaris   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ethan Nittolo d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-4; 6-4
  64    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Nikhil Raj   6-0; 6-0
  64    Oliver Sec d. Sean McNulty   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Jared Halstrom   6-4; 6-3
  64    Myles Schalet d. Jack Turchetta   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alexander Pintilie d. Neal Port   Wd (emerg)
  64    Joshua Gordon d. Braddock Chow   6-2; 6-1
  64    Win Smith d. Marcus Smith   6-3; 6-3
  64    Christopher Auteri d. Gal Sossen   Wd (emerg)
  64    Josh Silverstein d. Steven Koulouris   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Compres d. Ari Cepelewicz   7-6; 6-3
  128    Kyle Alper d. Matt Rubin   6-1; 6-3
  128    Tomas Cosmai d. Christopher Huynh   7-5; 6-3
  128    Daniel Wright d. Jun Yuminaga   6-0; 6-3
  128    Alexander Thrane d. Conor Mullins   Wd (ill)
  128    Michael Selin d. Max Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  128    Bryant Born d. Brandon Rosenbluth   6-1; 6-0
  128    Anthony Derose d. Jonathan Atwater   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrew Arnaboldi d. Alex Samets   6-4; 6-2
  128    Maurice Russo d. Ferdinand Schmuck   Wd (emerg)
  128    William Blumberg d. Joshua Jachuck   6-0; 6-2
  128    Tyler Schick d. Matt Mejia-Johnston   Wd (inj)
  128    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Gabe Tishman   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Jeffrey Rodgers d. James Aronson   Wd (emerg)
  128    Sebastian Suess d. Karan Narula   6-4; 6-3
  128    Grant Debease d. Christopher Durrang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Daniel Gottlieb d. Arnav Srivastava   6-4; 6-4
  128    Ethan Nittolo d. Jahmall Forde   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nikhil Raj d. Lubomir Cuba   Wd (emerg)
  128    Oliver Sec d. Jacob Frisch   6-3; 6-4
  128    Myles Schalet d. Anthony Santino   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alexander Pintilie d. Anthony Caputo   6-4; 6-2
  128    Joshua Gordon d. Sean Fernandez   7-5; 6-4
  128    Marcus Smith d. Evan Marks   6-4; 6-2
  128    Gal Sossen d. Victor Miglo   Wd (inj)
  128    Steven Koulouris d. Palmer Clare   3-6; 7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 12, 2012 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative