Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Nikola Samardzic   Bradenton, FL 
 Nathaniel Kosarich   Tampa, FL 
 Shubham Aggarwal   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Vasil Kirkov   Tampa, FL 
 Jason Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
 Sami Kierberg   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
 Brandon Shanklin   Miramar, FL 
 John Michael Holtmann   Coral Gables, FL 
 Alexander del Corral   Doral, FL 
10   Evan Bynoe   Parkland, FL 
11   William Shkrob   Lakewood Ranch, FL 
12   Ignacio Martinez   Weston, FL 
13   Jose Andres Ortega   Miami, FL 
14   Pietro Rimondini   Boca Raton, FL 
15   Jordan Nickerson   Jacksonville, FL 
16   Andrew Heller   Weston, FL 
17   Erik Olliges   Vero Beach, FL 
18   Morgan Dill   Coral Gables, FL 
19   Albert Go   Merritt Island, FL 
20   Davey Roberts   Palm Coast, FL 
21   John Jorgeson   Bradenton, FL 
22   Antonio Mora   Coconut Grove, FL 
23   Martin Stoyanov   Wesley Chapel, FL 
24   Bailey Showers   St Pete Beach, FL 
25   Elliott Thornton   Palm Beach, FL 
26   Gabriel Carvajal   Weston, FL 
27   Nicolas Barone   Miami Beach, FL 
28   Andre Johnson   Sarasota, FL 
29   Sean Burnette   Tampa, FL 
30   Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
31   Robert Loeb   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
32   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
Round of 16
 N. Samardzic  
 6-1; 6-0 
 V. Kirkov  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Kierberg  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Shanklin  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. del Corral  
 6-2; 6-0 
 W. Shkrob  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Ortega  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Heller  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Dill  
 7-6(7); 6-2 
 D. Roberts  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Jorgeson  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Showers  
 6-4; 6-1 
 G. Carvajal  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Johnson  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Soyfer  
 6-2; 6-0 
 R. Loeb  
 6-7(6); 6-2; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 N. Samardzic  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Kierberg  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. del Corral  
 7-6(5); 6-0 
 J. Ortega  
 6-4; 7-6(4) 
 D. Roberts  
 7-5; 6-1 
 J. Jorgeson  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Johnson  
 6-4; 7-6(4) 
 D. Soyfer  
 3-6; 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 N. Samardzic  
 2-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(3) 
 A. del Corral  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-2 
 J. Jorgeson  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Johnson  
 6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3) 
Finals
 N. Samardzic  
 7-5; 6-2 
 N. Samardzic 
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Jorgeson  
 6-3; 6-0 

 A. del Corral  
  
 A. Johnson  
  

 A. del Corral 
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative