Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Nikola Samardzic d. John Jorgeson   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Alexander del Corral d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    John Jorgeson d. Andre Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Alexander del Corral   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Andre Johnson d. Daniel Soyfer   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  QF    John Jorgeson d. Davey Roberts   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Nikola Samardzic d. Sami Kierberg   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  16    Daniel Soyfer d. Robert Loeb   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Andre Johnson d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    John Jorgeson d. Bailey Showers   6-4; 6-3
  16    Davey Roberts d. Morgan Dill   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jose Andres Ortega d. Andrew Heller   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Alexander del Corral d. William Shkrob   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    Sami Kierberg d. Brandon Shanklin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Loeb d. Boris Kozlov   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Sean Burnette   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andre Johnson d. Nicolas Barone   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Carvajal d. Elliott Thornton   6-4; 6-2
  32    Bailey Showers d. Martin Stoyanov   6-4; 6-1
  32    John Jorgeson d. Antonio Mora   6-1; 6-0
  32    Davey Roberts d. Albert Go   6-4; 6-4
  32    Morgan Dill d. Erik Olliges   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Andrew Heller d. Jordan Nickerson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jose Andres Ortega d. Pietro Rimondini   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Shkrob d. Ignacio Martinez   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Evan Bynoe   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brandon Shanklin d. John Michael Holtmann   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sami Kierberg d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Nathaniel Kosarich   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jose Andres Ortega d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Andrew Heller d. Davey Roberts   6-1; 6-7(3); 10-8
  SF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Sami Kierberg   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Heller d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sami Kierberg d. Pietro Rimondini   Wo (ill)
  QF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Robert Loeb   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Sean Burnette d. Nicolas Barone   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Andrew Heller d. Martin Stoyanov   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Pietro Rimondini d. Bailey Showers   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Robert Loeb d. Gabriel Carvajal   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Sean Burnette d. Vasil Kirkov   7-6(2); 6-4
  R2    Nicolas Barone d. Brandon Shanklin   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Martin Stoyanov d. William Shkrob   6-4; 5-7; 2-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Albert Go   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Pietro Rimondini d. Morgan Dill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Bailey Showers d. Evan Bynoe   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Carvajal d. Jason Legall   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sean Burnette d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Barone d. Elliott Thornton   Wo (inj)
  R1    Martin Stoyanov d. Antonio Mora   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Albert Go d. Erik Olliges   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Pietro Rimondini d. Jordan Nickerson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Evan Bynoe d. Ignacio Martinez   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jason Legall d. John Michael Holtmann   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Shubham Aggarwal d. Nathaniel Kosarich   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2012 at 4:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative