PBG Signature Welcome Super Series
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 James Massie   West Palm Beach, FL 
 Bye    
 Luka Ilic   Fort Myers, FL 
 Ben Sullivan   West Palm Beach, FL 
 Guido Argentini   Boca Raton, FL 
 Bye    
 Abdella Mohammed   Boca Raton, FL 
 Cristian Pantaleon   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
 Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Zak Talic   Boca Raton, FL 
12   Bye    
13   Avery Davis   Stuart, FL 
14   Bye    
15   David Mooney   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
16   Franco Roman   Jupiter, FL 
17   Zack Walker   Winter Park, FL 
18   Reese Daly   Boca Raton, FL 
19   Bye    
20   Andre Libnic   Coral Gables, FL 
21   Felipe Rivadeneira   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
22   Dimitri Bird   Miramar, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Nicolas Harris-De La Tour   Weston, FL 
26   George Herrera   Coconut Creek, FL 
27   Bye    
28   Marwan Abaza   Boca Raton, FL 
29   Ryan Waguespack   Jupiter, FL 
30   Alexander Schlechter   Boca Raton, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Gregory Durham   Melbourne Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 J. Massie  
  
 L. Ilic  
 1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6) 
 G. Argentini  
  
 C. Pantaleon  
 6-0; 6-3 
 B. Kozlov  
  
 Z. Talic  
  
 A. Davis  
  
 D. Mooney  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Daly  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Libnic  
  
 D. Bird  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Carnevale-Miino  
  
 G. Herrera  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Abaza  
  
 A. Schlechter  
 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Durham  
  
Quarterfinals
 J. Massie  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Argentini  
 6-2; 6-1 
 Z. Talic  
 Def (ns) 
 A. Davis  
 6-3; 7-6(6) 
 A. Libnic  
 6-3; 6-1 
 T. Carnevale-Miino  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Abaza  
 6-1; 7-6(5) 
 G. Durham  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 G. Argentini  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Davis  
 6-0; 7-5 
 T. Carnevale-Miino  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Abaza  
 7-5; 6-3 
Finals
 G. Argentini  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Abaza 
 6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6) 
 M. Abaza  
 6-3Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative