Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Chase Perez-Blanco   Miami, FL 
 David Omsky   Aventura, FL 
 Justin Hall   Tampa, FL 
 Justin Herrera   Miami, FL 
 Terrance Whitehurst   Tallahassee, FL 
 Joseph Fisher   Tampa, FL 
 Bernard Tefel   Miami, FL 
 Devon Tyler Pate   Lake Alfred, FL 
 Baker Newman   Miami, FL 
10   Stephen Goldman   Lutz, FL 
11   Logan Walker   Stuart, FL 
12   Chase Colton   Davie, FL 
13   Dan Stefan   South Pasadena, FL 
14   Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
15   Joshua Dughi   Miami, FL 
16   Trevor Foshey   Saint Cloud, FL 
17   Andrey Majkic   Jacksonville, FL 
18   Ryan Khan   Weston, FL 
19   Mitchell McCauley   Jacksonville, FL 
20   Alexandru Gozun   Sarasota, FL 
21   Christian Haushammer   Delray Beach, FL 
22   Shaun Berman   Miami, FL 
23   Stephen Madonia   Lakeland, FL 
24   Will Showers   St Pete Beach, FL 
25   Christian Langmo   Boca Raton, FL 
26   Terrell Whitehurst   Tallahassee, FL 
27   Alec Josepher   Tampa, FL 
28   Alexander Knight   Miami Shores, FL 
29   Mirko Radosevic   Miami, FL 
30   William Buurma   Bradenton, FL 
31   Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   Miami, FL 
32   Tate Allwardt   Boca Raton, FL 
Round of 16
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Hall  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-2; 6-1 
 B. Tefel  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Goldman  
 6-1; 3-0Ret (inj) 
 C. Colton  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Perez  
 7-6; 6-4 
 T. Foshey  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Khan  
 6-3; 7-6 
 A. Gozun  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Haushammer  
 1-6; 7-5; 6-1 
 W. Showers  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Langmo  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Knight  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Radosevic  
 7-5; 6-3 
 T. Allwardt  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 6-0; 6-1 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Colton  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Perez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Gozun  
 6-1; 7-5 
 W. Showers  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Knight  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-3 
 T. Allwardt  
 6-3; 6-3 
Semifinals
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 7-5; 7-6 
 C. Colton  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Gozun  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Knight  
 6-7; 6-2; 7-6 
Finals
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Perez-Blanco 
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Knight  
 6-3; 6-1 

 C. Colton  
  
 A. Gozun  
  

 C. Colton 
 Wd (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative