Celsius Spring Local Classic L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Brian Kanzer d. Nathan Blair   4-0; 4-0
  F    Andy Zhu d. Andrew Chiritescu   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Andy Zhu d. Brian Kanzer   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Andrew Chiritescu d. Nathan Blair   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Theo Winegar d. Martin Damm   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Theo Winegar d. Murad Agagishiev   0-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Martin Damm d. Ashton Brooks   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Tianxiang Huang   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tianxiang Huang d. Sebastian Bucarion   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Noah Koike   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(5))

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jakub Novak d. Daniil Tsebrenko   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniil Tsebrenko d. Victor Janglin   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Jakub Novak d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrei Novikov d. Gabriel von Kessel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrei Novikov d. Tejan Kapoor   Wo (inj)
  SF    Gabriel von Kessel d. Darrys Reese   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Severiano Astrada d. Sam Rice   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Severiano Astrada d. Matthew Madsen   6-2; 4-6; 10-1
  SF    Sam Rice d. James Cramer   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Michael Adler d. John Peterson   Wo (inj)
  SF    John Peterson d. Thomas Harmon   Wo (inj)
  SF    Michael Adler d. Shen Forrest   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikolay Nikiforov d. Diego Alcocer   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Nikolay Nikiforov d. Frank Williams   -7-6; 7-6(5)); 7-6(4)
  SF    Diego Alcocer d. Lucas Dages   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nino Coutelle d. Andres Machado   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andres Machado d. Oscar Janglin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Nino Coutelle d. Christian Strong   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elli Mandlik d. Abbey Siegel   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Elli Mandlik d. Katerina Novakova   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Abbey Siegel d. Anna Babayan   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ari Siegel d. Amanda Barrett   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ari Siegel d. Abigail Toth   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Barrett d. Jia Johnson   1-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Burich d. Willow Weintraub   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Danielle Burich d. Elizabeth Kough   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Willow Weintraub d. McKenna Boisen   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michaela Mignemi d. Morgan Woods   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michaela Mignemi d. McKenna Boisen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Morgan Woods d. Cassie Webster   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Keke Chen d. Lauren Burich   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Keke Chen d. Anastasia Zubkova   7-5; 6-7(2); 11-9
  SF    Lauren Burich d. Melissa Plambeck   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Zhu d. Daniela Nasser   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ashley Zhu d. Maria Zubkova   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Daniela Nasser d. Cailynn Madsen   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2012 at 4:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative