Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Anudeep Kodali d. Peter Bertran   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Hampton Drake d. Michael Kay   6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(7)
  SF    Peter Bertran d. Michael Kay   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anudeep Kodali d. Hampton Drake   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Michael Kay d. Korey Lovett   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QF    Peter Bertran d. Justin Byrd   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Hampton Drake d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anudeep Kodali d. Walker Duncan   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Korey Lovett d. Mcclain Kessler   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Kay d. Christopher Yun   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  16    Peter Bertran d. Robert Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  16    Justin Byrd d. Daniel Yun   7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(3)
  16    Sam Edwards d. Will Baird   6-1; 6-3
  16    Hampton Drake d. Abhin Sharma   6-4; 6-3
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Walker Duncan d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 6-4
  32    Korey Lovett d. Jayanth Chintham   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Elijah Melendez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Kay d. Sebastian Bromley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Yun d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 7-5
  32    Robert Kelly d. Hufelder Duarte   6-4; 6-4
  32    Peter Bertran d. Emil Reinberg   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    Justin Byrd d. Michael Apple   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Yun d. Connor Burke   6-0; 6-2
  32    Will Baird d. David Burdett   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sam Edwards d. Austin Bates   6-4; 6-3
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Hampton Drake d. Grey Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Andrew Hill   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Eric Wagasky d. Pally Ray   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Simon Jayaram d. Alex Phillips   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Walker Duncan d. Adam Elliget   7-5; 6-1
  64    Korey Lovett d. Daniel Pare   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   1-4; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-1
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Kyle Barr   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Kay d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Bromley d. Turner Voges   6-0; 6-3
  64    Christopher Yun d. Steven Karl   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Grant Patterson d. Connor Armfield   6-4; 6-2
  64    Robert Kelly d. Nihar Ullal   6-0; 6-3
  64    Hufelder Duarte d. Will George   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Kyle Schlanger   6-0; 7-6(3)
  64    Peter Bertran d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-1; 6-2
  64    Justin Byrd d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Michael Apple d. Crews Enochs   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Yun d. Jensen Martin   6-3; 6-0
  64    Connor Burke d. Daniel Zheng   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Burdett d. Luke Orthner   7-5; 6-0
  64    Will Baird d. Zach Jennings   6-1; 6-3
  64    Austin Bates d. Merritt Wilburn   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Sam Edwards d. Jake Jacoby   Wd (inj)
  64    Gage Thompson d. Cody Gubin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Abhin Sharma d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-1
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Alexander Miller   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Hampton Drake d. Jack Riazzi   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Andrew Hill d. Jack Gray   6-1; 6-3
  64    Anudeep Kodali d. Sam Kennedy   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Philip Johnston   Wd (inj)
  64    Pally Ray d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-4
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Austin Heinz   Wd (inj)
  64    Alex Phillips d. Sam Brazil   6-3; 6-4
  64    Adam Elliget d. Gordon Li   6-3; 6-2
  64    Walker Duncan d. Blaine Boyden   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Robert Kelly d. Daniel Yun   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Christopher Yun d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Simon Jayaram d. Emil Reinberg   7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(0)
  QQ    Abhin Sharma d. Elijah Melendez   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R3    Daniel Yun d. Adam Elliget   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Robert Kelly d. Steven Karl   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Christopher Yun d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Simon Jayaram d. Connor Burke   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(10)
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Eric Wagasky   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Abhin Sharma d. Sam Kennedy   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Elijah Melendez d. Will Baird   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Adam Elliget d. Alex Phillips   7-6(3); 6-0
  3Q    Steven Karl d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Gage Thompson d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Bates d. Daniel Zheng   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Connor Burke d. Michael Apple   7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Emil Reinberg d. Jack Riazzi   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Sam Kennedy d. Sebastian Bromley   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Elijah Melendez d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Adam Elliget d. Daniel Pare   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Phillips d. Kyle Barr   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Pally Ray   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Steven Karl d. Andrew Hill   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Grey Hamilton d. Nihar Ullal   7-6(2); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Kalyan Chadalavada   Wo (inj)
  R2    Austin Bates d. Jonathan O'Neal   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Daniel Zheng d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Connor Burke d. Luke Orthner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Apple d. Merritt Wilburn   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Emil Reinberg d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jack Riazzi d. Hufelder Duarte   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sam Kennedy d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Bromley d. Alexander Jones   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R2    Elijah Melendez d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Blaine Boyden   1-6; 3-3Def (cond)
  R1    Daniel Pare d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Barr d. John Karlawish   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Turner Voges   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Steven Karl d. Connor Armfield   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nihar Ullal d. Will George   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Kyle Schlanger   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan O'Neal d. Crews Enochs   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Zheng d. Jensen Martin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Luke Orthner d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Cody Gubin   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(9)
  R1    Jack Riazzi d. Alexander Miller   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Sam Kennedy d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Blaine Boyden d. Gordon Li   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 10, 2012 at 6:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative