USTA/Midwest B18 Des. March Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Brian Page d. Jason Brown   2-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  PL    Conrad Harron d. Rafe Mosetick   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brian Page d. Rafe Mosetick   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jason Brown d. Conrad Harron   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Brian Page d. Damon Niquet   6-7(4); 6-2; 7-6(3))
  QF    Rafe Mosetick d. Will Adams   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jason Brown d. Michael Savaglio   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Conrad Harron d. Julian Childers   6-3; 6-2
  16    Damon Niquet d. Lucas Andersen   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brian Page d. Michael Sellitto   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rafe Mosetick d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Will Adams d. Patrick Downs   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Michael Savaglio d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jason Brown d. Thomas Fawcett   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(1))
  16    Conrad Harron d. Joseph Van Meter   7-6(8)); 6-3
  16    Julian Childers d. Michael Treis   6-3; 6-4
  32    Damon Niquet d. Brandon Benedict   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lucas Andersen d. Felix Corwin   7-6(2)); 7-6(5))
  32    Michael Sellitto d. Matthew Lynch   7-5; 7-6(7))
  32    Brian Page d. Colton Buffington   7-5; 6-3
  32    Rafe Mosetick d. Lucas Waak   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Jeremy Bush   6-3; 6-0
  32    Will Adams d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-1; 6-4
  32    Patrick Downs d. Robert Jacobson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Savaglio d. Jack Kasbeer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Eric Marbach d. Danny Coran   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jason Brown d. Branden Metzler   6-0; 6-3
  32    Thomas Fawcett d. Patrick Wildman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joseph Van Meter d. Arthur Ozga   7-6(2)); 6-4
  32    Conrad Harron d. Peter Heneghan   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Michael Treis d. Alex Boomgarden   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julian Childers d. Martin Joyce   6-3; 6-1
  64    Damon Niquet d. Adam Collins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brandon Benedict d. Alex Hagermoser   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Gordon Zhang   7-5; 6-2
  64    Felix Corwin d. Greg Raster   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Sellitto d. Garrett Mandrell   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Matthew Lynch d. Joey Leto   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brian Page d. Timothy Worley   6-1; 6-4
  64    Colton Buffington d. Nate Campanile   6-2; 6-0
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Michael Baiocchi   6-3; 6-3
  64    Lucas Waak d. Matthew Helm   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jasper Koenen d. John Zordani   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Bush d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-2; 6-1
  64    Will Adams d. Luke Trinka   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Ismail Kadyrov d. Chance Conley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Robert Jacobson d. Bradley Holt   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Patrick Downs d. Graham Lehman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jack Kasbeer d. Tim Corwin   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Savaglio d. Toby Ma   6-4; 6-2
  64    Danny Coran d. William Kammerait   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Marbach d. Christopher Essick   6-3; 6-3
  64    Branden Metzler d. Luke Hubert   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jason Brown d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Patrick Wildman d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Thomas Fawcett d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-4
  64    Arthur Ozga d. Christopher Conley   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Miguel Cepeda   7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Peter Heneghan d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-3; 6-3
  64    Conrad Harron d. Tucker Massie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alex Boomgarden d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-3; 6-3
  64    Michael Treis d. Alexander Clay   6-1; 6-1
  64    Martin Joyce d. Kyle Dunn   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5))
  64    Julian Childers d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Martin Joyce d. Michael Savaglio   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Julian Childers d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Van Meter d. Damon Niquet   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Colton Buffington d. Will Adams   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Martin Joyce d. Jasper Koenen   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Lucas Andersen d. Michael Sellitto   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Joseph Van Meter d. Michael Treis   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Colton Buffington d. Eric Marbach   Wo (inj)
  R3    Martin Joyce d. Patrick Downs   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jasper Koenen d. Joey Leto   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Michael Sellitto d. John Zordani   7-6(4)); 6-4
  R3    Lucas Andersen d. Luke Trinka   7-6(6)); 6-4
  R3    Michael Treis d. Christopher Essick   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Joseph Van Meter d. Mark Ihrig   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Colton Buffington d. Thomas Fawcett   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Eric Marbach d. Kyle Dunn   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Martin Joyce d. Gordon Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Joey Leto d. Arthur Ozga   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    John Zordani d. Patrick Wildman   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Luke Trinka d. Jack Kasbeer   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Essick d. Tim Corwin   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Mark Ihrig d. Jeremy Bush   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Colton Buffington d. Matthew Lynch   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Kyle Dunn d. Felix Corwin   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R2    Martin Joyce d. Alex Hagermoser   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Gordon Zhang d. Alex Boomgarden   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Joey Leto d. Peter Heneghan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Arthur Ozga d. Timothy Worley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Patrick Wildman d. Michael Baiocchi   6-1; 6-0
  R2    John Zordani d. Branden Metzler   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Luke Trinka d. Danny Coran   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jack Kasbeer d. Bradley Holt   7-6(4)); 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Robert Jacobson   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Essick d. Ismail Kadyrov   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jeremy Bush d. Luke Hubert   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Lucas Waak   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Colton Buffington d. Miguel Cepeda   6-3; 7-6(4))
  R2    Matthew Lynch d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Alexander Woldmoe   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  R2    Kyle Dunn d. Brandon Benedict   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Hagermoser d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gordon Zhang d. Greg Raster   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joey Leto d. Garrett Mandrell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Timothy Worley d. Nate Campanile   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Baiocchi d. Matthew Helm   6-2; 6-3
  R1    John Zordani d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Luke Trinka d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bradley Holt d. Graham Lehman   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Tim Corwin d. Toby Ma   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Essick d. William Kammerait   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Luke Hubert d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mark Ihrig d. Nathan Jacobson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Miguel Cepeda d. Christopher Conley   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Tucker Massie d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(10)
  R1    Alexander Woldmoe d. Alexander Clay   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Dunn d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2012 at 7:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative