Greensboro March Madness Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aniketh Vipparla d. Jonathan Lee   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
  PL    Nathaniel Schainblatt d. Ben Coburn   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Jonathan Lee d. Ben Coburn   4-0; 4-5; 1-0
  SF    Aniketh Vipparla d. Nathaniel Schainblatt   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Jared Burton d. Adithya Sriram   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Adithya Sriram d. Amit Garine   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jared Burton d. Foster Evans   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - EXTRAback to top   
  F    Sagar Pandit d. Matthew Gooch   4-0; 5-4(7)
  SF    Sagar Pandit d. Blake Roegner   Wo (ill)
  SF    Matthew Gooch d. Dharani Govindasamy   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles - EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Kevin Huang d. Donovan Lilov   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Nicholas Rennie d. Charlie Schuls   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kevin Huang d. Charlie Schuls   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Donovan Lilov d. Nicholas Rennie   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Revanth Bobba d. Priyan Desilva   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  SF    William Barker d. Huntley Allen   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Green EXTRAback to top   
  F    Nathan Griffith d. Jackson Brandberg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Brandberg d. Andrei Staicu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Griffith d. Tarun Prakash   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Green EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Marcello Giancaterini d. Ethan Saber   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Masahiro Fujino d. Jerry Wang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Marcello Giancaterini d. Masahiro Fujino   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Saber d. Jerry Wang   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Depei Yu d. Banks Evans   6-4; 6-3
  SF    David Zilberter d. Harrison Tseng   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Aaron Pascua d. Ryan Macy   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Pascua d. Alex Kim   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  SF    Ryan Macy d. Ethan Kreager   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    A.Trice Pickens d. Alexander Yang   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  PL    Klein Evans d. Logan Weber   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Yang d. Logan Weber   6-1; 6-3
  SF    A.Trice Pickens d. Klein Evans   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Ravi Tewari d. Brian Freiburghouse   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Schinkel d. Jake Beasley   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Green EXTRAback to top   
  SF    Blake Hardwick d. Hunter Millsaps   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Louis Rico   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Austin Cobb d. Calvin Ma   4-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Louis Rico d. Austin Cobb   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Calvin Ma   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Belovs d. Ethan Schwartz   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Max Fritsch d. Hardy Brown   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Alexander Warstler d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Warstler d. Scotty Cameron   Wo (inj)
  SF    Rohan Chandrasekhar d. Eshaan Javalkar   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Nicholas McDaniel d. Matthew Galush   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Jonathan O'Neal d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Warren d. Connor Cooke   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christian Hess d. Noah Milliken   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Green EXTRAback to top   
  F    Michael Ogden d. Noah Constantine   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Ogden d. Ryan Templet   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Noah Constantine d. Jeffrey Kenna   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniel Belsito d. Ben Gerber   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Kyle Schlanger d. Johnathan Dangerfield   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ben Gerber d. Johnathan Dangerfield   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Belsito d. Kyle Schlanger   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Bennett Crane d. Ryan Wydra   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jensen Martin d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Austin Allen d. Tyler Smith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Austin Allen d. Max Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Tyler Smith d. Christian Taylor   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Austin Ansari d. Josh Du Toit   7-6; 6-0
  PL    Paul Yamane d. Justin Taylor   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  SF    Josh Du Toit d. Paul Yamane   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Austin Ansari d. Justin Taylor   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Oliver Otero d. Killian Steer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Schofer d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Green EXTRAback to top   
  F    Julian Hawkins d. A.J. Stilwell   Wo (inj)
  SF    A.J. Stilwell d. Karthik Arunkumar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Julian Hawkins d. Gavin McNulty   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Green EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Kevin Le d. Joshua Swindler   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Robert Kelly d. James Alex Gaines   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Swindler d. James Alex Gaines   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Kevin Le d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Grey Hamilton d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Mahan d. Garrett Klumpar   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Dylan Cuddington d. Daniel Citron   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Shumate d. Sydney Landau   2-4; 5-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Sydney Landau d. Sonia Maheshwari   3-5; 4-0; 1-0(5)
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Elsa Schuls   5-3; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Sonia Maheshwari d. Elsa Schuls   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(3)
  SF    Elsa Schuls d. Katie Andreini   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Sonia Maheshwari d. Elizabeth Weidl   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - EXTRAback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Weidl d. Isabella Steffen   5-4(7); 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles - EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Abigail Forbes d. Sullivan Morgus   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Jenna Knors d. Brianna Taranto   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. Jenna Knors   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sullivan Morgus d. Brianna Taranto   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Fleming Landau d. Annelise Kofod   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Largen d. Carolyn Ansari   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Green EXTRback to top   
  F    Ana Sharbaugh d. H Burger   6-1; 6-2
  SF    H Burger d. Laura Becker   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ana Sharbaugh d. Rebekkah Gaines   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - Green EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Amanda Nowak d. Angelina Neiberger   7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    Emily Bowerman d. Greer Glodjo   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Angelina Neiberger d. Emily Bowerman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Nowak d. Greer Glodjo   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Garrido d. Natalie Lutz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sanjana Pandit d. Whitley Pate   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Laura Brechtelsbauer d. Beatrice Holding   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  SF    Laura Brechtelsbauer d. Carter Juergens   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Beatrice Holding d. Gabriele Hutter   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Chelsea Sawyer d. Sophia Patel   7-5; 7-6
  PL    Nicole Spencer d. Hannah Archer   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  SF    Sophia Patel d. Hannah Archer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  SF    Chelsea Sawyer d. Nicole Spencer   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(0)

Consolation:
  SF    Loren Kim d. Melanie Post   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Yuan d. Victoria Dixon   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Green EXTRback to top   
  SF    Courtney Price d. Violet Mazurek   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Green EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Morgan Valentine d. Mari Fujino   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Ellis Brown d. Sarah Jiang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mari Fujino d. Ellis Brown   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Morgan Valentine d. Sarah Jiang   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Peyton Pesavento d. Sarah Pittard   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ann Taylor Hinton d. Orla Labiche   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Sofia Anthony d. MaryBeth Jackson   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(11)
  SF    Sofia Anthony d. Lindsey Fahys   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(12)
  SF    MaryBeth Jackson d. Hannah Ansari   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Maggie Kane d. Samantha Smith   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Kimberly Schubel d. Bailey Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Kimberly Schubel   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Maggie Kane d. Bailey Edwards   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Julia Farrell d. Courtney Mudge   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Savannah Taranto d. Marisa Anthony   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Green EXTRback to top   
  F    Natalie Freeman d. Lydia Yuan   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Natalie Freeman d. Astrid Pascua   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lydia Yuan d. Alexandra Udell   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Green EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Kayla Price d. Jasmine Gabriel   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  PL    Hannah Templeton d. Olivia King   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kayla Price d. Olivia King   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jasmine Gabriel d. Hannah Templeton   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  SF    Susanne Boyden d. Hannah Jabusch   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sera Martorelli d. Devin Knors   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Helen Zhang d. Claire Dockrill   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Claire Dockrill d. Anne Luke   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Helen Zhang d. Rachael Bush   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Jamie Rogers   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Anastasia Morgus d. Marisa Pereira   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    Jamie Rogers d. Anastasia Morgus   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Marisa Pereira   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Smith Hinton d. Brittany Hill   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Masey Demoss d. Laura Dean   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Green EXTRback to top   
  F    Caroline Lindsey d. Alexandra Billups   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alexandra Billups d. Brittany Jones   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Lindsey d. Maggie Lawrence   Def (late)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Green EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Samantha Light d. Audrey Channell   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Catherine White d. Karena Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Audrey Channell d. Karena Zhang   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Samantha Light d. Catherine White   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Supriya Narisetti d. Alexandria Silver   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Baker d. Julian Mok   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Erika Nelson d. Berringer Flood   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Erika Nelson d. Jamie Grinberg   Wo (ill)
  SF    Berringer Flood d. Taylor Zaytoun   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 18 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2012 at 4:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative