Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Anuraag Bandi d. Jordan Bruck   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  R1    Luke Conneff d. Connor Bowles   2-4; 5-3; 1-0
  R1    Nikhil Nemani d. Hatton Abernathy   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Jordan Bruck d. Luke Conneff   0-4; 4-1; 1-0
  R1    Nikhil Nemani d. Anuraag Bandi   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Connor Bowles d. Hatton Abernathy   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Jordan Bruck d. Nikhil Nemani   5-4(3); 0-4; 1-0
  R1    Luke Conneff d. Hatton Abernathy   4-1; 5-4(5)
  R1    Connor Bowles d. Anuraag Bandi   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Jordan Bruck d. Hatton Abernathy   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Connor Bowles d. Nikhil Nemani   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Anuraag Bandi d. Luke Conneff   5-3; 4-1
  R1    Jordan Bruck d. Connor Bowles   2-4; 4-1; 7-3
  R1    Hatton Abernathy d. Anuraag Bandi   2-4; 4-0; 9-7
  R1    Nikhil Nemani d. Luke Conneff   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sahil Raina d. Gavin Segraves   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Falkner Hain d. Matthew Chester   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sahil Raina d. Falkner Hain   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gavin Segraves d. Matthew Chester   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Trey Maust   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Jack Wylly d. Alexander Kirov   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Josh Wills d. Chad Nash   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Chad Nash d. Liam Wetherington   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Josh Wills d. Sakash Koindala   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Austin Bass d. John David Shealy   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Sebastian Arcila d. Miles Jackson   6-1; 7-6
  SF    John David Shealy d. Miles Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Austin Bass d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Davis Stewart d. Harrison Reasons   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alex Sklizovic d. Murphy McCullough   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Alex Diaz d. Samuel Dromsky   6-1; 6-7(5); 11-9
  PL    Peter Hartman d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Dromsky d. Peter Hartman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alex Diaz d. Britton Johnston   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Hamza Khan d. Hunter Horton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Britton Bellamy d. Shaaz Peerani   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Landon Ryan d. Nicolas Szabo   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Landon Ryan d. Jake Bolling   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nicolas Szabo d. Cole Ritchey   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Dubie Dubin d. Ryan Lu   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Dubie Dubin d. Wesley Quattlebaum   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ryan Lu d. Garrett Carter   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alexander Santiago d. Emil Reinberg   7-6(2); 6-7(2); 10-5
  PL    Austin Bates d. Sam Kennedy   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Emil Reinberg d. Austin Bates   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    Alexander Santiago d. Sam Kennedy   6-4; 7-6(2)

Consolation:
  SF    Colby Gandy d. Kevin Lim   7-6(5); 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Andre Canino d. Adrian Salazar   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniel Zheng d. Wesley Maddox   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Morgan Stone d. William Liam Wiggins   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Daniel Zheng d. William Liam Wiggins   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Wesley Maddox d. Morgan Stone   1-6; 6-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Paul LaHue d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Grant Patterson d. Kevin Mendes   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jonathan Dreelin d. Robert Shealy   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red 2back to top   
  F    Justin Chiu d. Thomas Jones   7-6(1); 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red 2 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Ryan Miner d. Lex Bailey   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Miner d. Ivan Smith   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Zachary Kennedy d. Christian Garay   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)
  PL    John-Michael Busch d. Martin Beran   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christian Garay d. John-Michael Busch   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Zachary Kennedy d. Martin Beran   2-6; 6-2; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Shoman Kasbekar d. Drew Wendel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kazuki Onoe d. Christopher Willis   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Brent Lett d. Kyle Montrel   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  PL    Taylor Powell d. Austin Boaz   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    Brent Lett d. Taylor Powell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Montrel d. Austin Boaz   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Vasily Kichigin d. Matthew Jones   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Harvin d. Carlos Arana   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jason Byrd d. Alexander Makarenko   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jason Byrd d. Sam Slade   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Michael Bailey d. Christian Gochnauer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Amadeus Nunaley-Connor d. Joel Roberts   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Lindsay Tulenko   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Jenna Tulenko d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   4-1; 4-5(3); 1-0
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Jenna Tulenko   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Lindsay Tulenko d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Jenna Tulenko d. Lindsay Tulenko   5-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Olena Bilukha d. Grace Staes   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Elle Christensen d. Ruth Marsh   7-6(1); 6-0
  SF    Grace Staes d. Ruth Marsh   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Olena Bilukha d. Elle Christensen   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Boren d. Sofia Soltis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Kapp d. Morgan Mitchell   1-6; 6-0; 10-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Katharine Sherman d. Samantha Calais   7-6(3); 6-3
  PL    Chloe Beck d. Kate Gray   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Katharine Sherman d. Kate Gray   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Calais d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Abbie Dillon d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Gracie Hemmings   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Cody Lu d. Caroline Lewis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Cody Lu d. Carmen Jordan   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Caroline Lewis d. Anna Gouchev   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Sevyn Waters d. Talya Cohen   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Talya Cohen d. Cassidy Rebol   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sevyn Waters d. Margaret Eldredge   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Brenna Reilly d. Sara Putman   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Lauren Joch d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Sara Putman d. Lauren Joch   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Brenna Reilly d. Katherine Earnhardt   7-6(4); 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Darby Duval d. Nikita Raina   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Hyland d. Alexandria Agee   6-2; 2-6; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Rachel Harden d. Ellie Czura   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Lauren Alexander d. Paige Steppe   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ellie Czura d. Lauren Alexander   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Rachel Harden d. Paige Steppe   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Nicole Gilner d. Shelley Larson   6-3; 6-7(6); 10-1
  SF    Anna Harmon d. Delaney Wiggins   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Abigail Courville d. Lindsey Wiggins   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Courville d. Madelyn Boren   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lindsey Wiggins d. Jazmine Lawson   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Meghana Sridhar d. Morgan Buchholz   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Meghana Sridhar d. S.Caitlin Pintavorn   4-6; 6-3; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jade Lewis d. Amanda Rebol   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  PL    Kayla Price d. Alexa Webb   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Alexa Webb   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Amanda Rebol d. Kayla Price   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kayla Hergott d. Brooke Croxton   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Kate Christensen d. Savanna Fuller   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Leah Davis d. Jiahuan He   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Carley Hatcliff d. Aishwarya Kona   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Leah Davis d. Aishwarya Kona   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jiahuan He d. Carley Hatcliff   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Slaughter d. Jenna Krakau   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Jessica Cramer d. Samantha Schuster   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Sheridan Schuster d. Di Qi   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Di Qi d. Cassandra Eldredge   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sheridan Schuster d. Anneliese Leahy   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Nicki Neal d. Katherine Gooding   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicki Neal d. Erin Streeter   Wo (ill)
  SF    Katherine Gooding d. Gabbie Bordelon   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Terri Fleming d. Summer Walker   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Jennifer Leib d. Ruth Crawford   6-2; 2-6; 12-10
  SF    Summer Walker d. Jennifer Leib   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Terri Fleming d. Ruth Crawford   6-2; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  SF    Carolina Lewis d. Blaire Lasure   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kennedy Womack d. Elizabeth Klyachkin   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra C2back to top   
  SF    T'asia. Robinson d. Jasi Witherspoon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hollyanne Maxey d. Natalie Duke   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra C2 Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2012 at 11:16 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative