USTA/Midwest B16 March Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Sameer Kumar d. Michael Dube   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Vincent Lin d. Jasper Koenen   Wo (ill)
  SF    Michael Dube d. Jasper Koenen   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Vincent Lin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Patrick Wildman   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Michael Dube d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Vincent Lin d. Peter Tarwid   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Daniel Rayl   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jasper Koenen d. Timothy Wang   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Patrick Wildman d. Austin Hussey   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Dube d. Joshua Lieberman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Danny Coran d. Branden Metzler   6-4; 6-7(1); 6-4
  16    Vincent Lin d. William Koehrsen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 6-0
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Alex Ross   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-3
  16    Sameer Kumar d. Michael Lorenzini   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Alexander Kim   6-1; 6-3
  32    Timothy Wang d. Sean Carroll   6-1; 6-3
  32    Patrick Wildman d. Richard Zhang   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Austin Hussey d. Colin Harvey   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Dube d. Max Zheng   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joshua Lieberman d. Eddie Grabill   6-1; 6-2
  32    Danny Coran d. Michael Sienko   6-3; 6-4
  32    Branden Metzler d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Koehrsen d. Marshall Dagostine   6-2; 6-2
  32    Vincent Lin d. Johnathan Small   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Hoogland d. Kyle Scheffers   6-2; 6-0
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Ross d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Ivan Rakic   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Daniel Holland   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sameer Kumar d. John Larkin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Conner Andersen   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Kim d. Miguel Monge   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Timothy Wang d. Austin Aten   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sean Carroll d. Brandon Dechter   6-2; 6-3
  64    Patrick Wildman d. Austin Russell   6-2; 6-0
  64    Richard Zhang d. Robert Krill   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Austin Hussey d. Anthony Arocho   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Colin Harvey d. Tony Leto   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Dube d. Grant Reiman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Max Zheng d. Evan Taylor   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Zane Navratil   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joshua Lieberman d. Jalen Evans   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Sienko d. Noah Read   6-0; 6-1
  64    Danny Coran d. Ben Vandixhorn   0-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Branden Metzler d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tucker Massie d. Brian Pecyna   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. James Spaulding   6-2; 7-5
  64    William Koehrsen d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Johnathan Small d. Trent Reiman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Vincent Lin d. Ryan Massinople   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kyle Scheffers d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Sam Hoogland d. Brent Mackman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Chen d. Jack Carney   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Peter Tarwid d. Nicholas Urban   6-0; 6-2
  64    Justin Hyman d. Andy Page   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Ross d. Nathan Griffin   7-6(5); 6-7(2); 6-4
  64    Ivan Rakic d. Tom Carney   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Ronnie Lorenzini   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Holland d. Adam Alamah   6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Larkin d. Ishvdeep Singh   7-5; 6-2
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Branden Metzler d. Peter Tarwid   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Johnathan Small   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Michael Lorenzini d. Patrick Wildman   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sam Hoogland d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Branden Metzler d. Ivan Rakic   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Johnathan Small d. Austin Hussey   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Lorenzini d. Alex Ross   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Sam Hoogland d. William Koehrsen   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    Branden Metzler d. Conner Andersen   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Ivan Rakic d. Joshua Lieberman   7-6(3); 6-3
  R3    Austin Hussey d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
  R3    Johnathan Small d. Timothy Wang   Wo (inj)
  R3    Michael Lorenzini d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alex Ross d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R3    Sam Hoogland d. Nathan Griffin   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  R3    William Koehrsen d. Alexander Kim   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-4)
  3Q    Conner Andersen d. Austin Aten   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Ivan Rakic d. Anthony Arocho   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jeffrey Chen d. Kyle Scheffers   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
  3Q    Johnathan Small d. Alexander Lebedev   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Tucker Massie d. Michael Sienko   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Eddie Grabill d. Jack Carney   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Nathan Griffin d. Richard Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Kim d. Sean Carroll   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Conner Andersen d. John Larkin   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Austin Aten d. Daniel Holland   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)
  R2    Ivan Rakic d. Austin Russell   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Justin Hyman   7-6(5)7-5
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Grant Reiman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kyle Scheffers d. Zane Navratil   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Johnathan Small d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Marshall Dagostine   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tucker Massie d. James Spaulding   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Michael Sienko d. Ryan Massinople   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Eddie Grabill d. Kevin Rothstein   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Jack Carney d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Griffin d. Colin Harvey   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Richard Zhang d. Ronnie Lorenzini   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Sean Carroll d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexander Kim d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R1    Conner Andersen d. Miguel Monge   6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
  R1    Austin Aten d. Brandon Dechter   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Austin Russell d. Robert Krill   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Tony Leto   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(11-9)
  R1    Grant Reiman d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Zane Navratil d. Jalen Evans   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ben Vandixhorn d. Noah Read   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Lebedev d. Brian Pecyna   6-1; 6-4
  R1    James Spaulding d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R1    Ryan Massinople d. Trent Reiman   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Kevin Rothstein d. Brent Mackman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Carney d. Nicholas Urban   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Griffin d. Andy Page   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ronnie Lorenzini d. Tom Carney   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Adam Alamah   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ishvdeep Singh d. Gianni Ross   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 13, 2012 at 6:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative