78th Harper Ink Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Alafia Ayeni d. Brandon Nakashima   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alafia Ayeni d. Neil Tengbumroong   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Zitong Wang   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Jack Pulliam   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Neil Tengbumroong d. Stefan Dostanic   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alafia Ayeni d. Siem Woldeab   6-0; 6-4
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jake Sands   6-3; 6-4
  16    Zitong Wang d. Zachary Ermert   6-1; 6-3
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Nik Speshilov   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Jack Pulliam d. Peter Stratton   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Peter Clemente III   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Daniel Dulay   6-1; 6-1
  16    Siem Woldeab d. Omni Kumar   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Alafia Ayeni d. Charles Sherman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Mitchell Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Sands d. Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich   6-2; 0-6; 10-6
  32    Zachary Ermert d. Joshua Strode   6-4; 7-6
  32    Zitong Wang d. Sean Bridges   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Jack Hogan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nik Speshilov d. Julian Lafond   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Michael Anderson   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Peter Stratton d. Michael Savides   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Zachary Svajda   0-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    Peter Clemente III d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Dulay d. Kiev Moores   6-4; 6-2
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Ryan Hahn   6-0; 6-0
  32    Siem Woldeab d. Brandon Farmer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Omni Kumar d. Matthew Mu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Charles Sherman d. William Olson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alafia Ayeni d. Danilo Milic   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mitchell Davis d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jake Sands d. Roy Chao   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Francisco Moreno   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joshua Strode d. Andy Reddy   Wd (emerg)
  64    Zachary Ermert d. Fernando Santos   6-3; 6-3
  64    Zitong Wang d. Ty Edwards   Wd (inj)
  64    Sean Bridges d. Jeffrey Huang   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jack Hogan d. Nicholas Miller   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nik Speshilov d. Elyas Obbad   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julian Lafond d. Ian Mottale   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jack Pulliam d. Michael Blando   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Anderson d. Reid Lizardo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Stratton d. Patrick Maguire   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  64    Michael Savides d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  64    Zachary Svajda d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Stefan Dostanic d. Colter Smith   6-3; 6-2
  64    Emin Torlic d. Paul Gonzalez   Wd (inj)
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Zachary Brumm   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Dulay d. Erik Mangano   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kiev Moores d. Tristan Boyer   Wd (ill)
  64    Ryan Hahn d. Leo Santos   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  64    Neil Tengbumroong d. Caden Spencer   Wd (emerg)
  64    Brandon Farmer d. Leo Krapp   6-2; 6-1
  64    Siem Woldeab d. Andrew Huang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Mu d. Alexander Mangano   6-4; 6-0
  64    Omni Kumar d. Briggs Peus   Wd (emerg)
  64    William Olson d. Riley Lizardo   6-1; 5-7; 11-9
  64    Charles Sherman d. Elijah Strode   7-6; 6-1
  64    Danilo Milic d. Reginaldo Esquer   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2012 at 2:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative