Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Taylor Cramer d. Korey Lovett   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Carsten Fisher d. Pally Ray   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Korey Lovett d. Pally Ray  
  SF    Taylor Cramer d. Carsten Fisher   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Steven Karl   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Pally Ray d. Alexander Santiago   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Taylor Cramer d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Carsten Fisher d. Oliver Otero   6-3; 6-4
  16    Korey Lovett d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Steven Karl d. Grant Patterson   7-5; 6-3
  16    Pally Ray d. Jack Riazzi   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Santiago d. Daniel Zheng   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Crews Enochs   7-5; 6-3
  16    Taylor Cramer d. Michael Ogden   6-3; 6-4
  16    Oliver Otero d. Alex Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  16    Carsten Fisher d. Emil Reinberg   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Korey Lovett d. Langford Hills   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexander Miller d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-3
  32    Steven Karl d. Landon Walker   6-1; 6-1
  32    Grant Patterson d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-0
  32    Pally Ray d. Morgan Stone   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jack Riazzi d. Sebastian Bromley   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Edward Zhao   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Zheng d. Diego Castano   6-0; 6-2
  32    Crews Enochs d. Tyler Cairns   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Michael Apple   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michael Ogden d. Kyle Henry   7-5; 6-3
  32    Taylor Cramer d. Evan Pelavin   7-5; 7-5
  32    Alex Phillips d. Jeremy Braud   6-3; 6-1
  32    Oliver Otero d. Colby Gandy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Christopher Anders   6-2; 6-0
  32    Carsten Fisher d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Korey Lovett d. Cameron Andry   7-6(5); 0-6; 6-3
  64    Langford Hills d. Alek Simon   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alexander Miller d. Philip Rizk   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nicholas McDaniel d. Kody Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Steven Karl d. Albert Vacheron   6-4; 6-1
  64    Landon Walker d. Brighton Lowther   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod   6-4; 6-0
  64    Grant Patterson d. Christian Mathis   6-4; 6-1
  64    Pally Ray d. Chase Carpenter   6-1; 6-1
  64    Morgan Stone d. Collin Andry   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sebastian Bromley d. Rami Dibbs   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Riazzi d. Christopher Eddy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Alexander Free   6-1; 6-0
  64    Edward Zhao d. William Gement   6-4; 6-1
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Branch Terrell   6-0; 6-2
  64    Diego Castano d. George Fourmaux   6-0; 6-3
  64    Crews Enochs d. Christopher Simpson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Jacob Pugh   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael Apple d. Ben Gerber   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Christopher Bates   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Kyle Henry d. Zachary Fremin   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Michael Ogden d. Eric Wagasky   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Evan Pelavin d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Taylor Cramer d. Josiah Collins   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Jeremy Braud d. Andres Carro   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Connor Cooke   6-3; 6-2
  64    Colby Gandy d. Tyler Myers   6-3; 7-6
  64    Oliver Otero d. Gage Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Anders d. Pradeep Raja   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Emil Reinberg d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-0
  64    Joshua Martin d. Nihar Ullal   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-3
  64    Carsten Fisher d. William Jayne   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Mcclain Kessler d. Oliver Otero   Wo (inj)
  SF    Steven Karl d. Alexander Santiago   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Mcclain Kessler d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Alexander Miller   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Steven Karl d. Eric Wagasky   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Santiago d. Crews Enochs   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Jack Riazzi d. Cameron Andry   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Miller d. Grant Patterson   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Eric Wagasky d. Emil Reinberg   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Crews Enochs d. Michael Ogden   Wo (inj)
  R3    Cameron Andry d. Daniel Zheng   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R3    Jack Riazzi d. Albert Vacheron   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Grant Patterson d. Evan Pelavin   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Miller d. Branch Terrell   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Diego Castano   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Eric Wagasky d. Alex Phillips   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Michael Ogden d. Gage Thompson   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Crews Enochs d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Cameron Andry d. Christopher Anders   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Albert Vacheron d. Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Evan Pelavin d. Kyle Henry   4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0
  3Q    Branch Terrell d. Michael Apple   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Diego Castano d. Ben Gerber   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  3Q    Eric Wagasky d. Will Turner   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Gage Thompson d. Jayanth Chintham   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  3Q    John Karlawish d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Anders d. Kody Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Albert Vacheron d. Colby Gandy   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod d. Jeremy Braud   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Evan Pelavin d. Chase Carpenter   6-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Kyle Henry d. Christopher Eddy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Michael Apple d. Alexander Free   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Branch Terrell d. Tyler Cairns   7-6(6); 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Diego Castano d. Christopher Simpson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Edward Zhao   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Eric Wagasky d. Sebastian Bromley   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Will Turner d. Morgan Stone   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Connor Cooke   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Landon Walker   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Karlawish d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Langford Hills d. Nihar Ullal   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Alek Simon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kody Anderson d. Philip Rizk   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Albert Vacheron d. Brighton Lowther   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Vizcaya-Eternod d. Christian Mathis   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Chase Carpenter d. Collin Andry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Eddy d. Rami Dibbs   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
  R1    Alexander Free d. William Gement   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Branch Terrell d. George Fourmaux   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Simpson d. Jacob Pugh   6-2; 0-6; 1-0
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Christopher Bates   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eric Wagasky d. Zachary Fremin   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Will Turner d. Josiah Collins   Wo (inj)
  R1    Connor Cooke d. Andres Carro   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gage Thompson d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Karlawish d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nihar Ullal d. William Jayne   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative