Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Gaston Muhammad d. Thomas Jahn   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Earl Navarro d. Sahil Raina   Wo (ill)
  SF    Gaston Muhammad d. Earl Navarro   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Jahn d. Sahil Raina   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Earl Navarro d. Britton Johnston   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Gaston Muhammad d. Tyler Stice   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Sahil Raina d. Gavin Segraves   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Jahn d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-1; 6-1
  16    Britton Johnston d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 1-6; 7-6
  16    Earl Navarro d. Anil Chakka   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gaston Muhammad d. Daruis Kent   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Tyler Stice d. Wesley Barnett   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sahil Raina d. Christopher Rios   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gavin Segraves d. Griffin Babineaux   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jeffrey Dewald d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-1; 6-3
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Vlad Bonar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Britton Johnston d. Kaya Arinc   6-3; 6-1
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Joshua Raab   6-3; 6-2
  32    Earl Navarro d. Muhammad Bedwan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anil Chakka d. Patrick Kraver   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gaston Muhammad d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daruis Kent d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tyler Stice d. Jacob Bridges   6-3; 6-1
  32    Wesley Barnett d. James Torbert   7-5; 6-4
  32    Christopher Rios d. Bowen Mince   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sahil Raina d. Thomas Sawyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Griffin Babineaux d. Jeremy Yuan   7-6; 6-4
  32    Gavin Segraves d. Alexander Chiu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Keshav Chopra   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Dewald d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Vlad Bonar d. Chase Parker   6-0; 6-0
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Chase LeMaire   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kaya Arinc d. Robert Dunlap   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Joshua Raab d. Jackson Brister   6-0; 6-0
  64    Muhammad Bedwan d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-3; 6-3
  64    Anil Chakka d. Nicholas Watson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Patrick Kraver d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Jack O'Donnell   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Jackson Honroth   Wo (emerg)
  64    Jacob Bridges d. William Funston   6-0; 6-3
  64    James Torbert d. Allan Lockwood   6-0; 6-3
  64    Wesley Barnett d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-3
  64    Bowen Mince d. Reed Crabtree   6-4; 6-2
  64    Christopher Rios d. Jack Cabelka   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thomas Sawyer d. Reed Bickerstaff   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Yuan d. Brandon Lupinek   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Chiu d. Hayes Canupp   6-1; 6-3
  64    Keshav Chopra d. Payne Henry   6-2; 6-1
  64    Justin Waldman d. William Robertson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chase Parker d. Jack Nusenow   6-3; 6-2
  64    Chase LeMaire d. Evan Oliver   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Daruis Kent d. Anil Chakka   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Britton Johnston d. Muhammad Bedwan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Daruis Kent d. Gavin Segraves   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Anil Chakka d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Britton Johnston d. Vlad Bonar   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  QF    Muhammad Bedwan d. Tyler Stice   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Daruis Kent d. Chase LeMaire   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Anil Chakka d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Vlad Bonar d. Maxwell Giddens   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    Muhammad Bedwan d. Christopher Rios   Wo (inj)
  R3    Chase LeMaire d. Wesley Barnett   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R3    Daruis Kent d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Anil Chakka d. Jeremy Yuan   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  R3    Benjamin Koch d. Phillip Jordan   Wo (ill)
  R3    Vlad Bonar d. Jacob Bridges   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Maxwell Giddens d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Muhammad Bedwan d. Griffin Babineaux   1-6; 7-6(4)10-6
  R3    Christopher Rios d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Chase LeMaire d. Chase Parker   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. Nicholas Watson   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jeremy Yuan d. Alexander Chiu   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Benjamin Koch d. William Funston   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Jacob Bridges d. James Torbert   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Maxwell Giddens d. Hayes Canupp   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Muhammad Bedwan d. Patrick Kraver   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Raab d. Kaya Arinc   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Chase LeMaire d. Robert Dunlap   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Chase Parker d. Jackson Brister   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Watson d. Keshav Chopra   6-7; 7-6; 10-1
  R2    Alexander Chiu d. Jack O'Donnell   Def (ns)
  R2    Jeremy Yuan d. Jackson Honroth   Def (ns)
  R2    William Funston d. Thomas Sawyer   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Koch d. Bowen Mince   6-3; 6-1
  R2    James Torbert d. Reed Crabtree   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jacob Bridges d. Reed Bickerstaff   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maxwell Giddens d. Brandon Lupinek   1-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Hayes Canupp d. Tonmye Nirundorn   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Kraver d. Payne Henry   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Muhammad Bedwan d. William Robertson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Jack Nusenow   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kaya Arinc d. Evan Oliver   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Koch d. Allan Lockwood   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Reed Crabtree d. Jack Cabelka   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2012 at 9:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative