L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Daniel Grunberger d. James Wasserman   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Douglas Notaris d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (inj)
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Douglas Notaris   6-1; 6-0
  SF    James Wasserman d. Kyle Mautner   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Douglas Notaris d. Jacob Cooper   7-5; 6-1
  QF    James Wasserman d. Nicolas Bradley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-3
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Michael Chen   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Zain Ali   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jacob Cooper d. Joshua Gordon   1-6; 6-1; 7-6
  16    Douglas Notaris d. Ari Cepelewicz   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    James Wasserman d. Zachary Niklaus   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Nicolas Bradley d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Jonathan Paris   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Jack Turchetta   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Jared Halstrom   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Chen d. Dilan Gupta   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Brandon Stone   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zain Ali d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 7-6
  32    Jacob Cooper d. Neal Port   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Joshua Gordon d. John D'Alessandro   6-4; 6-0
  32    Douglas Notaris d. Cory Seltman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ari Cepelewicz d. Marcus Smith   0-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Zachary Niklaus d. Myles Schalet   6-3; 6-3
  32    James Wasserman d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sarthak Mohanty d. Felipe Osses-Konig   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Cameron Daniels   7-5; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Paris d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   5-7; 6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Sachin Raghavan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Gal Sossen   7-6; 6-4
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Eric Wagner   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Brandon Stone d. Jacob Cooper   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Marcus Smith d. Mwendwa Mbithi   Wd (ill)
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Artem Khrapko   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Michael Chen   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Brandon Stone d. Dilan Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Marcus Smith d. Sarthak Mohanty   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Artem Khrapko d. Cameron Daniels   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Michael Chen d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Dilan Gupta d. Jack Turchetta   3-6; 7-6; 11-9
  R2    Brandon Stone d. Jonathan Paris   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sarthak Mohanty d. John D'Alessandro   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Smith d. Zachary Niklaus   6-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Daniels d. Joshua Gordon   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Sachin Raghavan d. Zain Ali   Wd (inj)
  R2    Michael Chen d. Eric Wagner   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Dilan Gupta d. Jared Halstrom   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Stone d. Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-0
  R1    John D'Alessandro d. Neal Port   Wd (inj)
  R1    Marcus Smith d. Cory Seltman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Artem Khrapko d. Myles Schalet   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Daniels d. Felipe Osses-Konig   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Sachin Raghavan d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Gal Sossen   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 2, 2012 at 12:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative