Spare Time Clubs Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  SF    Coby McCaig d. Sam Gibson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Clark Safran d. Stephen Guenard   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Aditya Prabhakar   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sam Gibson d. Woojae Kim   1-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Clark Safran d. Thomas Reznik   7-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Stephen Guenard d. Andrei Volgin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Coby McCaig d. Nayan Pallegar   6-3; 6-2
  16    Aditya Prabhakar d. Logan Sam   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sam Gibson d. Matthew Gonzalgo   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Woojae Kim d. Aditya Gupta   6-2; 7-5
  16    Thomas Reznik d. Adam Linette   6-2; 6-1
  16    Clark Safran d. Nolan McCaig   6-4; 6-1
  16    Stephen Guenard d. Isaiah Anyimi   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Daniel deLeon   6-3; 6-0
  32    Coby McCaig d. Chester Lo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nayan Pallegar d. Conor Newman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aditya Prabhakar d. Mihir Singh   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  32    Logan Sam d. Rathip Rajakumar   7-5; 6-2
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Henry Shea   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Gibson d. Jai Pakhale   6-0; 6-0
  32    Woojae Kim d. William Hwang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Aditya Gupta d. Mason Fung   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Adam Linette d. Lenny Lin   7-6; 7-5
  32    Thomas Reznik d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 7-6
  32    Clark Safran d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nolan McCaig d. Nicholas Khamphilath   6-4; 6-1
  32    Isaiah Anyimi d. Nathan Ang   7-5; 6-1
  32    Stephen Guenard d. Ethan Smith   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Daniel deLeon d. Issa Yoshida   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chester Lo d. Deevy Bhimani   6-4; 6-1
  64    Conor Newman d. Ikuo Kobayashi   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  64    Aditya Prabhakar d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-3; 6-1
  64    Rathip Rajakumar d. Nikhilesh Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Henry Shea d. Kyle Mison   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sam Gibson d. Jacob Ea   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jai Pakhale d. Michael Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  64    Woojae Kim d. Karl Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mason Fung d. Rahul Iyer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Lenny Lin d. Paul Yulayev   7-6; 6-3
  64    Adam Linette d. Aidan Mayo   6-0; 6-4
  64    Ryder Jackson d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachery Lim d. Samik Saxena   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Khamphilath d. Cem Spicer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Isaiah Anyimi d. Rohit Sridhar   6-1; 7-5
  64    Nathan Ang d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ethan Smith d. Jack Schubert   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  64    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Baladithya Shanmugam   Def (ns)
  64    Issa Yoshida d. Karl Collins   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    William Hwang d. Karl Lee   8-2
  R2    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Baladithya Shanmugam   Wo (admin)
  R1    Michael Zhang d. Jacob Ea   Wo (admin)
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Paul Yulayev   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ravi Nelson d. Rohit Sridhar   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2012 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative