Spare Time Clubs Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  SF    Paul Barretto d. Cengiz Aksu   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Conrad Russell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cengiz Aksu d. Anant Mundra   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Paul Barretto d. Andrew Ton   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Jerod Mah   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Austen Huang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cengiz Aksu d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Anant Mundra d. Kailas Shekar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Ton d. Jack Lonergan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Paul Barretto d. Sean Hill   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jerod Mah d. Winston Yu   6-4; 6-1
  16    Conrad Russell d. Daly Meinert   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Austen Huang d. Andre Xiao   7-6; 6-3
  16    Sam Riffice d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cengiz Aksu d. Ajai Shekhera   6-2; 6-2
  32    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Bailey Gong   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anant Mundra d. Jihau Yu   6-3; 7-6
  32    Kailas Shekar d. Daniel Landa   0-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Andrew Ton d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jack Lonergan d. Mahesh Challapalli   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sean Hill d. Justin Flora   6-1; 6-0
  32    Paul Barretto d. Jake Chua-Gozani   6-1; 6-1
  32    Winston Yu d. Isaiah Bird   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jerod Mah d. Daniel Jacobson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Daly Meinert d. Alex Yulayev   6-1; 6-1
  32    Conrad Russell d. Mayson Xue   6-2; 6-4
  32    Austen Huang d. Dominic Barretto   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andre Xiao d. Ronak Baldua   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Connor Soohoo   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Riffice d. Sarthak Saxena   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ajai Shekhera d. Spencer Dong   6-3; 6-0
  64    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Kyle Everly   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Jihau Yu d. Keenan Mayo   Wd (inj)
  64    Kailas Shekar d. Gautam Bulusu   7-5; 6-4
  64    Daniel Landa d. Joshua Ea   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Ton d. Jacob Farmer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Lonergan d. Siddharth Chari   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Mahesh Challapalli d. Taylor Kring   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Justin Flora d. Chethan Swanson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jake Chua-Gozani d. Gabriel Pizzolato   6-1; 6-4
  64    Isaiah Bird d. Adam Lovasz   7-6; 6-3
  64    Winston Yu d. Justin Foster   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Jacobson d. Garrett Chun   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Alex Yulayev d. Ryan Cardiff   6-4; 6-2
  64    Conrad Russell d. Trevor Samuda   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austen Huang d. Cody Blanford   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andre Xiao d. Kendall Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Connor Soohoo d. Neville Cooper   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Sarthak Saxena d. Christopher Hagler   6-2; 3-1Ret (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2012 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative