Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - White   
  F    Sam Brazil d. Oliver Crawford   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Connor Cooke d. Evan Pelavin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sam Brazil d. Connor Cooke   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Crawford d. Evan Pelavin   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sam Brazil d. Barrett Hardy   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Connor Cooke d. Max Meade   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Evan Pelavin d. Adam Brown   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Crawford d. Wesley Gregory   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  16    Sam Brazil d. Adrian Salazar   6-1; 7-6
  16    Barrett Hardy d. Jackson Plyler   6-3; 6-2
  16    Connor Cooke d. Austin Green   6-2; 6-0
  16    Max Meade d. Hunter Harbin   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  16    Adam Brown d. Luke Haynes   6-4; 6-1
  16    Evan Pelavin d. Alex Delozier   6-1; 6-1
  16    Wesley Gregory d. Noah Constantine   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    Oliver Crawford d. Brandon Mills   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

Consolation:
  SF    Adam Brown d. Jackson Plyler   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Luke Haynes d. Barrett Hardy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jackson Plyler d. Wesley Gregory   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Adam Brown d. Austin Green   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Luke Haynes d. Max Meade   4-6; 7-6; 10-6
  QF    Barrett Hardy d. Noah Constantine   6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Jackson Plyler d. Adrian Salazar   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Austin Green d. Hunter Harbin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Luke Haynes d. Alex Delozier   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Noah Constantine d. Brandon Mills   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 5:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative