Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathanael Tiffany d. Davis Phillips   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Jonathan Lee d. Grant Wiedeman   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Grant Wiedeman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nathanael Tiffany d. Jonathan Lee   2-4; 4-1; 7-4

Consolation:
  QF    Robbie Young d. Bennett Turner   6-4; 4-2
  QF    Drew Dillon d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   4-1; 2-4; 7-5
  QF    Sumanth Kadiyala d. Jose Garcia   2-4; 5-3; 7-5
  QF    Anuraag Bandi d. Pedro Garcia   4-1; 5-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles EXTRAback to top   
  F    Kearns White d. Gregor Wiedeman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Gregor Wiedeman d. James Kurani   4-1; 5-4
  SF    Kearns White d. Peyton Mouzon   Def (ns)

All Boys' 10 Singles EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Phillip Jordan d. Casey Markulike   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  PL    Kaya Arinc d. Jackson Brandberg   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Kaya Arinc   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Jordan d. Jackson Brandberg   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Wood d. Gavin Stewart   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. William Ross   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    Campbell Wildrick d. Thomas Sawyer   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Campbell Wildrick d. Rollins Tucker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Sawyer d. Rushil Patel   3-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jack Kelly d. Bryce Keim   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  PL    Masahiro Fujino d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Bryce Keim d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jack Kelly d. Masahiro Fujino   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Jason Smith d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Tarun Prakash   4-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles-White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Tripp Dillon d. Brandon Hodge   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Hodge d. Josh Marke   Wo (ill)
  SF    Tripp Dillon d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles-White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Spencer Brown d. Spencer Schinkel   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Hunter Horton d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Schinkel d. Sean McKendree   7-6; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Spencer Brown d. Hunter Horton   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Alexander Warstler d. Omar Williams   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Brandon Freestone d. Arpit Rana   7-6; 4-6; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    J. Tiffany d. McMillan Covington   6-2; 6-1
  SF    J. Tiffany d. Nathan Akerhielm   6-0; 6-0
  SF    McMillan Covington d. Will Bailey   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jerry Price d. Jackson Wood   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Elijah Elie d. Landon Ryan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jerry Price d. Elijah Elie   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Jackson Wood d. Landon Ryan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Belovs d. Austin Schlarb   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Yang d. Ryan Jurist   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Gray Debord d. Richard Crowley   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Gray Debord d. Peyton Gillenwater  
  SF    Richard Crowley d. Carlo Negroni   7-6; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jayanth Chintham d. Justin Chiu   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Andrew Weisser d. Burke Riley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Justin Chiu d. Burke Riley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Andrew Weisser   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Marshall Dagostine d. Griffin Davis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Noah Milliken d. Austin Allen   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    Jacob Chesney d. Michael May   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Chesney d. Arkin Rao   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael May d. Thomas Sickle   7-6; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sam Brazil d. Oliver Crawford   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Connor Cooke d. Evan Pelavin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sam Brazil d. Connor Cooke   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Crawford d. Evan Pelavin   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Adam Brown d. Jackson Plyler   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Luke Haynes d. Barrett Hardy   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  SF    Hunter Harbin d. Adrian Salazar   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Nicholas Wilson d. Akshay Verma   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Nick Lamart d. Steven Weaver   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Wilson d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Akshay Verma d. Steven Weaver   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Roberts d. Grant Wood   Wo (inj)
  SF    Colin Hart d. Ray Webb Parker   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    David Reed d. William Fortner   6-2; 6-0
  SF    David Reed d. Stephen Solms   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Adam Steryous d. Parks Thompson   7-6; 2-6; 10-4
  PL    Parks Schoen d. Owen Smith   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Adam Steryous d. Parks Schoen   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Parks Thompson d. Owen Smith   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Austin Heinz d. Reid Dillon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jared Woodson d. Scott Buie   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - White EXTRAback to top   
  F    Will Roberson d. Alan Pearce   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Will Roberson d. Christian Gochnauer   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Alan Pearce d. Justin Payton   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles - White EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Shumate d. Alice Hall   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Alice Hall d. Emma Sawyer   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Sydney McCraw   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Mary Young d. Sydney McCraw   5-4; 5-3
  SF    Sydney McCraw d. Amanda Gibbons   5-4; 5-4
  SF    Mary Young d. Emma Sawyer   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hanna Giddings d. Lilie Steryous   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Claire Coleman d. Corbin Dorsey   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Hanna Giddings d. Claire Coleman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Lilie Steryous d. Corbin Dorsey   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Anna Cox d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Maggie Cubitt d. Gianna Pielet   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Elle Christensen d. Jenna Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maggie Connolly d. Amanda Nowak   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - EXTRAback to top   
  F    Gracie Walls d. Isabelle Theodossiou   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Gracie Walls d. Cameron Jenkins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Isabelle Theodossiou d. Tatiana Harrelson   3-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Adrienne Haynes d. Hannah Alexander   6-2; 7-6(4)
  PL    Cathy Chi d. Jordan Paul   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Alexander d. Jordan Paul   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Adrienne Haynes d. Cathy Chi   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Garrido d. Rainie Heck   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    MaryBeth Jackson d. Caroline Kurani   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    Victoria Dixon d. Lillian Nabers   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Dixon d. Harriet Hall   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Magan Head d. Lauren Joch   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  PL    Brittney Desmond d. Lauren Gish   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Joch d. Lauren Gish   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Magan Head d. Brittney Desmond   2-6; 6-1; 11-9

Consolation:
  SF    Carson Silbert d. Grace Auman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Mckinley Riley d. Christie Lee   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Kayleigh Hahn d. Nila Veerabagu   6-3; 0-6; 10-4
  SF    Kayleigh Hahn d. Cameron Hastings   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kayla Price d. Sydney Patton   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Shelby King d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sydney Patton d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kayla Price d. Shelby King   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kate Christensen d. Madison Hahn   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Savanna Fuller d. Hanna Dzehtsiarova   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    Kylie Sandusky d. Madeline Howard   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kylie Sandusky d. Annika Wagner   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Madeline Howard d. Gabrielle Wood   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Supriya Narisetti d. Jasmine Gabriel   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Jessica Liu d. Melanie Allen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jasmine Gabriel d. Jessica Liu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Supriya Narisetti d. Melanie Allen   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Sara McBride d. Sofia Blanno   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Alexa Webb d. Sabrina Jiang   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  SF    Molly Leonard d. Madeline Weih   2-6; 7-5; 11-9

All Girls' 16 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Andie Daniell d. Olivia Lucas   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Olga Zavarotnaya d. Alix Theodossiou   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Lucas d. Olga Zavarotnaya   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andie Daniell d. Alix Theodossiou   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Rebecca Bruning d. Brittany Hill   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Hunter Hall d. Catherine White   4-6; 7-5; 10-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Red EXTRAback to top   
  F    Hollyanne Maxey d. Lauren Atkinson   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red EXTRA Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Savannah Wood d. Kristen Jones   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  PL    Yuriko Ono d. Caitlin Delmas   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Savannah Wood d. Yuriko Ono   3-3
  SF    Kristen Jones d. Caitlin Delmas   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Katherine Stewart d. Scarlett Walston   6-4; 6-2
  SF    McKayla Zupan d. Katie Krupp   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - White EXTRback to top   
  F    Kelly Gajewski d. Lyndsey Hegler   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kelly Gajewski d. Katelyn Storey   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 18 Singles - White EXTR Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 5:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative