L4 Sectional Tourn. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Jazelin Bass d. Samantha Memije   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Clarissa Hand d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jazelin Bass d. Clarissa Hand   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Memije d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Tess Fisher   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Clarissa Hand d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Anna Komer   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Samantha Memije d. Ann Li   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tess Fisher d. Katherin Devlin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Tiffany Jiang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Clarissa Hand d. Amanda Nord   6-0; 6-2
  16    Isabelle Da Silva d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-1
  16    Anna Komer d. Alexandra Iordache   6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(5)
  16    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Ananya Dua   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ann Li d. Tyra Ott   6-1; 6-2
  16    Samantha Memije d. Katherine Hughes   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tess Fisher d. Emma Perelman   6-4; 6-0
  32    Katherin Devlin d. Erin Chen   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Sandra Martinovic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Jiang d. Payton Bradley   7-5; 7-5
  32    Amanda Nord d. Alyssa Skulsky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Clarissa Hand d. Marina Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Isabelle Da Silva d. Emily Rabinovich   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maria Santilli d. Lily Chu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Iordache d. Madeline Newsome   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anna Komer d. Renee Karchere-Sun   7-6(5); 7-6(8)
  32    Ananya Dua d. Alice Borovskiy   6-0; 6-2
  32    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Tristyn Maalouf   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tyra Ott d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ann Li d. Nina De Luna   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  32    Katherine Hughes d. Amanda Cyr   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Samantha Memije d. Hannah Swope   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Isabelle Da Silva d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tess Fisher d. Alexandra Iordache   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Amanda Nord d. Ann Li   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nina De Luna d. Anna Komer   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Katherine Hughes d. Sandra Martinovic   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Alexandra Iordache d. Ananya Dua   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Amanda Nord d. Maria Santilli   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Nina De Luna d. Katherin Devlin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Katherine Hughes d. Emma Perelman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Sandra Martinovic d. Tyra Ott   6-4; 7-6(5))
  R2    Ananya Dua d. Marina Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Alexandra Iordache d. Lily Chu   3-6; 6-2; 1-0; 7-6(3))
  R2    Maria Santilli d. Renee Karchere-Sun   7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(0)
  R2    Amanda Nord d. Tristyn Maalouf   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R2    Nina De Luna d. Tiffany Jiang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Katherin Devlin d. Amanda Cyr   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Emma Perelman d. Erin Chen   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Sandra Martinovic d. Payton Bradley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Marina Zhang d. Alyssa Skulsky   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R1    Lily Chu d. Emily Rabinovich   Wo (inj)
  R1    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Madeline Newsome   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Tristyn Maalouf d. Alice Borovskiy   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nina De Luna d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Amanda Cyr d. Hannah Swope   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 25, 2012 at 9:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative