L1 Eastern B14 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Matthew Gamble d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Jordan Benjamin d. Palmer Clare   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Joshua Marchalik d. Palmer Clare   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Marchalik d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Palmer Clare d. Ethan Nittolo   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Benjamin d. Karl Poling   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. John Speicher   6-4; 6-3
  16    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-2
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Sean Patrick   6-0; 6-4
  16    Palmer Clare d. Ian Witmer   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ethan Nittolo d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Karl Poling d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. Jordan Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  16    John Speicher d. Chris Kuhnle   6-4; 6-1
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Chris Paradis   6-1; 6-4
  32    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Daniel Khodosh   7-6(8); 6-3
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Sean Patrick d. Finbar Talcott   6-3; 6-2
  32    Palmer Clare d. Philip Raytburg   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Ian Witmer d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Ethan Nittolo d. Ananth Raghavan   7-5; 6-0
  32    Robert Smithline d. Rajan Vohra   6-1; 6-0
  32    Athell Bennett d. Brady Berman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Karl Poling d. Cole Gittens   6-7; 7-6(5)4); 7-6(; 5-)
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Andy Zhou   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-4
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-1; 7-5
  32    Chris Kuhnle d. Brian Hoffarth   6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    John Speicher d. Daniel Shleimovich   6-3; 7-5
  32    Chris Paradis d. Michael Rozenvasser   5-3Ret (ill)
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Sean Mullins   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Ethan Nittolo   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Athell Bennett d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   Wd (inj)
  QF    John Speicher d. Cole Gittens   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Sean Patrick d. Karl Poling   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Abhijeet Joshi d. Chris Paradis   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Athell Bennett d. Philip Raytburg   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
  QQ    Cole Gittens d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-3; 7-6(7)
  QQ    Sean Patrick d. Sean Mullins   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    Chris Paradis d. Travis Leaf   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Abhijeet Joshi d. Chris Kuhnle   3-6; 6-1; 14-12
  R2    Philip Raytburg d. Jordan Jordan   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cole Gittens d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Fauchet d. Ian Witmer   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sean Patrick d. Daniel Shleimovich   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Sean Mullins d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Travis Leaf d. Daniel Khodosh   Def (ns)
  R1    Abhijeet Joshi d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Philip Raytburg d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Rajan Vohra   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cole Gittens d. Brady Berman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Fauchet d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Shleimovich d. Brian Hoffarth   Wd (inj)
  R1    Sean Mullins d. Michael Rozenvasser   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 3, 2012 at 9:38 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative