23RD MITSUBISHI-LANCER INTERNATIONAL JUN
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Storm Sanders d. (4) Anna Tyulpa   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Anna Tyulpa d. (2) Carol Zhao   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Storm Sanders d. (8) Nao Hibino   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Carol Zhao d. (7) Rutuja Bhosale   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (4) Anna Tyulpa d. (6) Aldila Sutjiadi   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (8) Nao Hibino d. (3) Barbora Krejcikova   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Storm Sanders d. (11) Oleksandra Korashvili   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Carol Zhao d. Natsumi Chimura   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Rutuja Bhosale d. (10) Ayaka Okuno   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Anna Tyulpa d. Yuxuan Zhang   6-4; 6-0
  16    (6) Aldila Sutjiadi d. Kanami Tsuji   5-7; 1-2; Retired
  16    (8) Nao Hibino d. (9) Abbie Myers   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Barbora Krejcikova d. Marian Jade Capadocia   6-2; 6-2
  16    (11) Oleksandra Korashvili d. Natsuho Arakawa   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Storm Sanders d. Mami Adachi   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Carol Zhao d. Rongrong Leenabanchong   6-1; 1-6; 6-0
  32    Natsumi Chimura d. (16) Brooke Rischbieth   6-2; 6-4
  32    (10) Ayaka Okuno d. Da Hye Kim   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Rutuja Bhosale d. Dina Karina   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Anna Tyulpa d. Hikari Yamamoto   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-4
  32    Yuxuan Zhang d. (15) Katherine Ip   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kanami Tsuji d. (12) Barbara Haas   5-0; Retired
  32    (6) Aldila Sutjiadi d. Naiktha Bains   6-1; 6-4
  32    (8) Nao Hibino d. Tami Grende   6-0; 6-4
  32    (9) Abbie Myers d. Louise Oxnevad   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Marian Jade Capadocia d. (14) Klaartje Liebens   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Barbora Krejcikova d. Kanika Vaidya   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  32    Natsuho Arakawa d. (5) Ratnika Batra   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Oleksandra Korashvili d. Kimberley-Ann Surin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mami Adachi d. (13) Ching-Wen Hsu   6-3; 6-1
  32    Storm Sanders d. (1) Elizaveta Kulichkova   6-3; 6-3
  64    Rongrong Leenabanchong d. Roxanne May Resma   6-1; 6-3
  64    Natsumi Chimura d. Dea Herdzelas   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Da Hye Kim d. Maia Bernadette Balce   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dina Karina d. Marinel Rudas   6-3; 6-4
  64    Hikari Yamamoto d. Isabella Mendoza   6-0; 6-0
  64    Yuxuan Zhang d. Parminder Kaur   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kanami Tsuji d. Ambika Pande   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Naiktha Bains d. Samantha Mae Coyiuto   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tami Grende d. Maika Jae Tanpoco   6-0; 6-2
  64    Louise Oxnevad d. Ho Jasmine   6-3; 6-0
  64    Marian Jade Capadocia d. Carina Ma Ka Man   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Kanika Vaidya d. Ayano Sonoda   6-3; 6-2
  64    Natsuho Arakawa d. Tamitha Nguyen   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  64    Kimberley-Ann Surin d. Georgiana Ruhrig   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  64    Mami Adachi d. maria angela Sunga   6-1; 6-3
  64    Storm Sanders d. Ah Song   6-1; 4-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2012 at 12:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative